Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
NeithNeith71.70%+17.6%53
HerculesHercules67.65%+13.5%34
AnubisAnubis67.35%+13.2%49
SolSol67.35%+13.2%49
ZeusZeus65.38%+11.2%52
Princess BariPrincess Bari64.71%+10.6%34
DiscordiaDiscordia63.64%+9.5%77
HelHel63.51%+9.4%148
ChaacChaac63.41%+9.3%41
KhepriKhepri63.16%+9.0%57
MerlinMerlin62.93%+8.8%116
HachimanHachiman62.50%+8.4%136
SusanoSusano62.32%+8.2%69
BacchusBacchus62.24%+8.1%98
AladdinAladdin61.54%+7.4%39
RavanaRavana60.66%+6.5%122
RatatoskrRatatoskr60.00%+5.9%55
NemesisNemesis59.52%+5.4%42
AchillesAchilles58.82%+4.7%51
MedusaMedusa58.82%+4.7%51
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn58.49%+4.4%106
JanusJanus58.44%+4.3%154
YmirYmir57.00%+2.9%100
BellonaBellona56.90%+2.8%58
AtlasAtlas56.82%+2.7%44
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay56.82%+2.7%44
LokiLoki56.67%+2.5%120
AmaterasuAmaterasu56.25%+2.1%48
OdinOdin56.25%+2.1%32
CerberusCerberus56.10%+2.0%82
CupidCupid56.06%+1.9%66
CernunnosCernunnos55.79%+1.7%95
ThanatosThanatos55.75%+1.6%113
VulcanVulcan55.74%+1.6%61
Ah PuchAh Puch55.26%+1.1%38
OsirisOsiris55.17%+1.0%29
CabrakanCabrakan55.00%+0.9%40
Guan YuGuan Yu55.00%+0.9%20
BastetBastet54.84%+0.7%62
HadesHades54.55%+0.4%44
IzanamiIzanami54.33%+0.2%127
Xing TianXing Tian54.17%+0.0%96
Baron SamediBaron Samedi54.05%-0.1%37
DanzaburouDanzaburou54.05%-0.1%37
Ix ChelIx Chel54.02%-0.1%87
AphroditeAphrodite53.85%-0.3%39
SobekSobek53.60%-0.5%125
EsetEset53.57%-0.6%28
XbalanqueXbalanque53.57%-0.6%56
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi53.45%-0.7%116
Hou YiHou Yi53.33%-0.8%180
CharonCharon52.94%-1.2%51
MercuryMercury52.50%-1.6%40
ApolloApollo52.44%-1.7%82
KukulkanKukulkan52.38%-1.8%105
Ne ZhaNe Zha52.38%-1.8%42
UllrUllr52.38%-1.8%105
ChironChiron52.27%-1.9%44
RaRa52.27%-1.9%88
IshtarIshtar52.00%-2.1%75
SylvanusSylvanus52.00%-2.1%75
The MorriganThe Morrigan51.28%-2.9%39
HorusHorus51.19%-2.9%84
HecateHecate50.91%-3.2%55
ScyllaScylla50.43%-3.7%115
ArtioArtio50.00%-4.1%66
JormungandrJormungandr50.00%-4.1%28
NutNut50.00%-4.1%84
ArtemisArtemis49.53%-4.6%107
AnhurAnhur49.35%-4.8%77
RamaRama49.21%-4.9%63
GilgameshGilgamesh48.89%-5.2%45
ThorThor48.65%-5.5%148
Hun BatzHun Batz48.57%-5.6%35
YemojaYemoja48.39%-5.8%31
MordredMordred48.24%-5.9%85
PoseidonPoseidon47.83%-6.3%69
Jing WeiJing Wei47.62%-6.5%21
Nu WaNu Wa47.54%-6.6%61
Sun WukongSun Wukong47.47%-6.7%99
AthenaAthena46.15%-8.0%117
GaneshaGanesha46.15%-8.0%52
Hua MulanHua Mulan45.76%-8.4%59
AwilixAwilix45.00%-9.1%40
FenrirFenrir44.74%-9.4%76
KaliKali42.42%-11.7%33
AresAres41.67%-12.5%84
GebGeb40.32%-13.8%62
ChronosChronos40.00%-14.1%50
Da JiDa Ji39.22%-14.9%51
PelePele37.78%-16.4%45
Data compiled from analyzing 15728 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Agni matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Agni beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.