amaterasu

Amaterasu

The Shining Light
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
IshtarIshtar78.79%+17.8%33
SylvanusSylvanus77.14%+16.2%35
Sun WukongSun Wukong76.47%+15.5%34
ArtioArtio75.00%+14.1%28
Da JiDa Ji73.91%+13.0%23
UllrUllr73.81%+12.9%42
ChironChiron71.43%+10.5%28
HachimanHachiman70.00%+9.1%60
AladdinAladdin69.57%+8.6%23
MerlinMerlin69.57%+8.6%46
JanusJanus68.85%+7.9%61
CabrakanCabrakan68.18%+7.2%22
RatatoskrRatatoskr68.18%+7.2%22
AnhurAnhur67.86%+6.9%28
SusanoSusano67.65%+6.7%34
AthenaAthena67.39%+6.4%46
AresAres67.35%+6.4%49
JormungandrJormungandr66.67%+5.7%24
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn65.45%+4.5%55
ThanatosThanatos65.22%+4.3%46
ApolloApollo64.86%+3.9%37
MordredMordred63.64%+2.7%33
YmirYmir63.41%+2.5%41
BacchusBacchus63.27%+2.3%49
LokiLoki62.71%+1.8%59
AtlasAtlas61.90%+1.0%21
GebGeb61.90%+1.0%21
Hun BatzHun Batz61.90%+1.0%21
XbalanqueXbalanque61.90%+1.0%21
Ix ChelIx Chel61.54%+0.6%26
HelHel61.29%+0.3%62
PelePele60.87%-0.1%23
NutNut60.00%-0.9%40
Xing TianXing Tian58.97%-2.0%39
CerberusCerberus58.82%-2.1%34
HorusHorus58.70%-2.3%46
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi57.89%-3.1%38
AgniAgni57.69%-3.3%52
GaneshaGanesha57.69%-3.3%26
CernunnosCernunnos57.14%-3.8%56
CupidCupid57.14%-3.8%28
FenrirFenrir57.14%-3.8%35
Hua MulanHua Mulan56.52%-4.4%23
RaRa56.52%-4.4%46
PoseidonPoseidon55.56%-5.4%27
ArtemisArtemis55.32%-5.6%47
VulcanVulcan55.17%-5.8%29
RavanaRavana54.84%-6.1%62
SobekSobek54.55%-6.4%55
Hou YiHou Yi53.25%-7.7%77
KukulkanKukulkan51.72%-9.2%29
ThorThor50.72%-10.2%69
Nu WaNu Wa50.00%-10.9%24
ScyllaScylla50.00%-10.9%34
HecateHecate45.00%-15.9%20
BastetBastet43.90%-17.0%41
IzanamiIzanami43.40%-17.6%53
BellonaBellona42.86%-18.1%35
CharonCharon40.63%-20.3%32
Data compiled from analyzing 15708 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Amaterasu matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Amaterasu beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.