Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
UllrUllr74.07%+20.4%54
ChaacChaac70.00%+16.3%30
ApolloApollo68.97%+15.3%58
AladdinAladdin66.67%+13.0%33
ZeusZeus66.67%+13.0%21
AgniAgni66.22%+12.5%74
Ix ChelIx Chel65.96%+12.3%47
AchillesAchilles65.71%+12.0%35
MercuryMercury65.63%+11.9%32
SusanoSusano65.45%+11.8%55
HerculesHercules65.00%+11.3%20
SolSol64.86%+11.2%37
Baron SamediBaron Samedi64.00%+10.3%50
GilgameshGilgamesh63.33%+9.7%30
YemojaYemoja62.50%+8.8%24
SylvanusSylvanus60.87%+7.2%46
AnubisAnubis60.00%+6.3%35
RatatoskrRatatoskr60.00%+6.3%50
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn59.46%+5.8%74
HelHel59.02%+5.3%61
GaneshaGanesha58.97%+5.3%39
The MorriganThe Morrigan58.62%+4.9%29
DiscordiaDiscordia58.54%+4.9%41
BastetBastet58.49%+4.8%53
CerberusCerberus58.00%+4.3%50
AnhurAnhur57.14%+3.5%77
RavanaRavana56.96%+3.3%79
ScyllaScylla56.76%+3.1%74
MedusaMedusa56.67%+3.0%30
Ah PuchAh Puch56.52%+2.8%23
GebGeb55.56%+1.9%54
MerlinMerlin55.56%+1.9%45
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay55.56%+1.9%36
RaRa55.56%+1.9%63
RamaRama55.56%+1.9%36
AphroditeAphrodite54.55%+0.9%22
LokiLoki54.32%+0.6%81
JanusJanus54.26%+0.6%94
AtlasAtlas54.17%+0.5%48
FenrirFenrir54.17%+0.5%48
IshtarIshtar54.17%+0.5%48
NeithNeith54.17%+0.5%24
Hua MulanHua Mulan54.05%+0.4%37
AwilixAwilix53.33%-0.3%30
XbalanqueXbalanque53.33%-0.3%30
ThorThor52.87%-0.8%87
CernunnosCernunnos52.70%-1.0%74
IzanamiIzanami52.24%-1.4%67
BellonaBellona52.17%-1.5%23
Guan YuGuan Yu51.72%-2.0%29
Ne ZhaNe Zha51.61%-2.1%31
HorusHorus51.47%-2.2%68
HadesHades51.43%-2.3%35
Nu WaNu Wa51.35%-2.3%37
CharonCharon51.11%-2.6%45
Hou YiHou Yi50.88%-2.8%114
NutNut50.75%-2.9%67
ThanatosThanatos50.65%-3.0%77
SobekSobek50.59%-3.1%85
KhepriKhepri50.00%-3.7%26
PoseidonPoseidon50.00%-3.7%48
YmirYmir49.49%-4.2%99
MordredMordred48.78%-4.9%41
HachimanHachiman48.75%-4.9%80
CupidCupid48.48%-5.2%33
ChironChiron47.92%-5.8%48
VulcanVulcan47.37%-6.3%38
ArtemisArtemis47.06%-6.6%85
Xing TianXing Tian46.94%-6.7%49
AthenaAthena46.77%-6.9%62
HecateHecate45.71%-8.0%35
PelePele45.45%-8.2%33
DanzaburouDanzaburou45.16%-8.5%31
KukulkanKukulkan45.00%-8.7%60
CabrakanCabrakan44.83%-8.9%29
BacchusBacchus43.48%-10.2%46
ChronosChronos43.48%-10.2%23
Hun BatzHun Batz43.33%-10.3%30
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi43.33%-10.3%60
ArtioArtio43.18%-10.5%44
AmaterasuAmaterasu42.86%-10.8%42
NemesisNemesis41.94%-11.7%31
Princess BariPrincess Bari41.67%-12.0%24
JormungandrJormungandr40.74%-12.9%27
Da JiDa Ji37.21%-16.5%43
Sun WukongSun Wukong32.35%-21.3%68
Data compiled from analyzing 15708 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Ares matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ares beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.