artemis

Artemis

Goddess of the Hunt
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
SolSol77.27%+20.4%22
HachimanHachiman73.53%+16.7%34
AphroditeAphrodite73.08%+16.2%26
FenrirFenrir68.18%+11.4%22
ChironChiron67.74%+10.9%31
SusanoSusano67.65%+10.8%34
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn67.57%+10.7%37
NutNut65.52%+8.7%29
Ix ChelIx Chel65.38%+8.6%26
CupidCupid65.22%+8.4%23
SylvanusSylvanus64.52%+7.7%31
CerberusCerberus64.00%+7.2%25
NikeNike63.75%+6.9%80
ScyllaScylla63.41%+6.6%41
AresAres63.33%+6.5%30
BastetBastet63.33%+6.5%30
MerlinMerlin63.33%+6.5%30
KukulkanKukulkan62.50%+5.7%32
HorusHorus62.07%+5.2%29
NeithNeith61.90%+5.1%21
PelePele61.54%+4.7%26
RavanaRavana61.29%+4.5%62
MercuryMercury60.00%+3.2%20
JanusJanus59.62%+2.8%52
VulcanVulcan59.26%+2.4%27
AthenaAthena58.54%+1.7%41
SobekSobek58.49%+1.7%53
MedusaMedusa58.33%+1.5%36
RamaRama57.69%+0.9%26
UllrUllr57.58%+0.7%33
ThanatosThanatos57.14%+0.3%35
ApolloApollo56.67%-0.2%30
BacchusBacchus56.52%-0.3%46
GebGeb55.88%-0.9%34
AnhurAnhur55.26%-1.6%38
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay55.00%-1.8%20
Nu WaNu Wa55.00%-1.8%20
Xing TianXing Tian54.84%-2.0%31
PoseidonPoseidon54.55%-2.3%33
ChronosChronos53.85%-3.0%26
HelHel53.85%-3.0%39
AgniAgni53.66%-3.2%41
YmirYmir53.33%-3.5%45
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi53.06%-3.8%49
CabrakanCabrakan52.38%-4.5%21
XbalanqueXbalanque51.72%-5.1%29
BellonaBellona50.00%-6.8%30
IzanamiIzanami50.00%-6.8%50
JormungandrJormungandr50.00%-6.8%20
Ne ZhaNe Zha50.00%-6.8%24
LokiLoki49.06%-7.8%53
CernunnosCernunnos48.89%-7.9%45
RaRa47.92%-8.9%48
RatatoskrRatatoskr47.62%-9.2%21
Sun WukongSun Wukong46.30%-10.5%54
Hou YiHou Yi45.31%-11.5%64
ThorThor42.86%-14.0%56
IshtarIshtar41.03%-15.8%39
AchillesAchilles36.36%-20.5%22
Data compiled from analyzing 8465 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Artemis matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Artemis beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.