baron-samedi

Baron Samedi

God of Life and Death
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
Ne ZhaNe Zha76.19%+25.2%21
MerlinMerlin66.00%+15.0%50
UllrUllr61.54%+10.5%39
Nu WaNu Wa60.87%+9.8%23
NutNut60.61%+9.6%33
JanusJanus60.34%+9.3%58
CernunnosCernunnos60.00%+9.0%35
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay60.00%+9.0%20
NeithNeith59.26%+8.2%27
ZeusZeus59.26%+8.2%27
BellonaBellona58.33%+7.3%24
CerberusCerberus57.89%+6.9%38
MordredMordred57.58%+6.5%33
CharonCharon57.14%+6.1%21
RavanaRavana57.14%+6.1%63
HachimanHachiman56.86%+5.8%51
AnhurAnhur56.67%+5.6%30
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi56.67%+5.6%30
IzanamiIzanami55.32%+4.3%47
SobekSobek55.17%+4.1%58
BacchusBacchus55.10%+4.1%49
GaneshaGanesha55.00%+4.0%20
YmirYmir53.49%+2.5%43
AthenaAthena53.33%+2.3%45
XbalanqueXbalanque52.17%+1.1%23
AgniAgni51.35%+0.3%37
Hou YiHou Yi51.35%+0.3%111
ChironChiron50.00%-1.0%24
HecateHecate50.00%-1.0%22
HorusHorus50.00%-1.0%32
Sun WukongSun Wukong50.00%-1.0%40
SusanoSusano50.00%-1.0%22
HelHel49.21%-1.8%63
RaRa49.02%-2.0%51
ScyllaScylla48.57%-2.5%35
Xing TianXing Tian48.48%-2.5%33
FenrirFenrir48.39%-2.6%31
RamaRama48.28%-2.8%29
IshtarIshtar47.62%-3.4%21
KukulkanKukulkan47.37%-3.7%38
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn47.27%-3.8%55
BastetBastet47.06%-4.0%34
ArtemisArtemis46.94%-4.1%49
LokiLoki45.76%-5.3%59
AtlasAtlas45.45%-5.6%22
DiscordiaDiscordia45.45%-5.6%22
ArtioArtio45.16%-5.9%31
AchillesAchilles44.44%-6.6%27
CupidCupid44.00%-7.0%25
ThanatosThanatos43.40%-7.6%53
ApolloApollo43.33%-7.7%30
PoseidonPoseidon42.42%-8.6%33
SylvanusSylvanus40.74%-10.3%27
AresAres40.00%-11.0%45
Da JiDa Ji39.47%-11.6%38
GebGeb37.50%-13.5%24
ThorThor36.76%-14.3%68
Ix ChelIx Chel34.48%-16.5%29
Data compiled from analyzing 15708 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Baron Samedi matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Baron Samedi beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.