cu-chulainn

Cu Chulainn

The Hound of Ulster
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
RatatoskrRatatoskr64.52%+14.5%31
KuzenboKuzenbo63.46%+13.5%52
VulcanVulcan62.50%+12.5%32
HorusHorus62.07%+12.1%29
SusanoSusano61.90%+11.9%21
JanusJanus60.00%+10.0%35
BellonaBellona59.26%+9.3%27
DanzaburouDanzaburou59.26%+9.3%27
HachimanHachiman58.62%+8.6%29
MordredMordred58.33%+8.3%24
AgniAgni55.56%+5.6%45
AphroditeAphrodite54.55%+4.5%22
BastetBastet54.05%+4.1%37
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi53.85%+3.8%26
LokiLoki53.33%+3.3%45
UllrUllr53.33%+3.3%30
ChironChiron53.13%+3.1%32
NikeNike52.73%+2.7%55
ArtemisArtemis52.38%+2.4%21
CupidCupid52.38%+2.4%21
HelHel52.27%+2.3%44
RavanaRavana52.27%+2.3%44
ApolloApollo51.85%+1.9%27
MerlinMerlin51.72%+1.7%29
ThorThor50.85%+0.8%59
AnhurAnhur50.00%+0.0%34
AresAres50.00%+0.0%24
AwilixAwilix50.00%+0.0%24
CernunnosCernunnos50.00%+0.0%38
ChronosChronos50.00%+0.0%20
IshtarIshtar50.00%+0.0%34
IzanamiIzanami50.00%+0.0%40
RaRa50.00%+0.0%46
Xing TianXing Tian50.00%+0.0%42
YmirYmir48.65%-1.4%37
ThanatosThanatos48.57%-1.4%35
CerberusCerberus48.15%-1.9%27
SobekSobek47.73%-2.3%44
ScyllaScylla42.42%-7.6%33
BacchusBacchus41.67%-8.3%36
AmaterasuAmaterasu41.38%-8.6%29
AladdinAladdin40.74%-9.3%27
Hou YiHou Yi40.00%-10.0%50
NutNut40.00%-10.0%30
PoseidonPoseidon40.00%-10.0%20
XbalanqueXbalanque38.10%-11.9%21
SylvanusSylvanus37.93%-12.1%29
CharonCharon35.00%-15.0%20
AthenaAthena34.29%-15.7%35
KukulkanKukulkan33.33%-16.7%21
Sun WukongSun Wukong29.63%-20.4%27
Data compiled from analyzing 4052 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/26/2026

Cu Chulainn matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Cu Chulainn beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.