Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
VulcanVulcan70.00%+18.3%20
HelHel66.67%+15.0%42
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi61.90%+10.2%21
IzanamiIzanami59.26%+7.6%27
RaRa55.00%+3.3%20
Sun WukongSun Wukong54.17%+2.5%24
CerberusCerberus53.13%+1.4%32
AresAres52.17%+0.5%23
HachimanHachiman52.17%+0.5%23
LokiLoki52.17%+0.5%23
RavanaRavana52.17%+0.5%23
KukulkanKukulkan52.00%+0.3%25
BacchusBacchus51.85%+0.2%27
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn51.85%+0.2%27
CernunnosCernunnos51.52%-0.2%33
IshtarIshtar50.00%-1.7%28
UllrUllr50.00%-1.7%22
MordredMordred48.15%-3.5%27
ThorThor46.34%-5.3%41
Xing TianXing Tian46.15%-5.5%26
Hou YiHou Yi45.65%-6.0%46
CupidCupid45.00%-6.7%20
ThanatosThanatos43.75%-7.9%32
JanusJanus42.42%-9.3%33
YmirYmir38.46%-13.2%26
ScyllaScylla38.10%-13.6%21
AgniAgni36.36%-15.3%22
Data compiled from analyzing 15728 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Guan Yu matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Guan Yu beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.