hades

Hades

King of the Underworld
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
SusanoSusano70.00%+14.1%20
YmirYmir69.23%+13.4%26
RaRa60.87%+5.0%23
NikeNike59.46%+3.6%37
IzanamiIzanami57.14%+1.3%21
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi57.14%+1.3%21
Hou YiHou Yi53.85%-2.0%26
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn52.38%-3.5%21
Sun WukongSun Wukong50.00%-5.9%24
ThorThor48.00%-7.9%25
HelHel45.83%-10.0%24
Data compiled from analyzing 8465 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Hades matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Hades beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.