ishtar

Ishtar

Goddess of Love and War
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AphroditeAphrodite72.50%+13.6%40
AnhurAnhur71.01%+12.1%69
KaliKali70.83%+12.0%24
DiscordiaDiscordia70.27%+11.4%37
GaneshaGanesha70.27%+11.4%37
AladdinAladdin68.75%+9.9%32
SobekSobek68.00%+9.1%75
HachimanHachiman67.65%+8.8%68
Da JiDa Ji67.50%+8.6%40
ArtemisArtemis67.14%+8.3%70
AmaterasuAmaterasu66.67%+7.8%30
HorusHorus66.04%+7.2%53
FenrirFenrir65.71%+6.8%35
Hun BatzHun Batz65.38%+6.5%26
Ne ZhaNe Zha65.38%+6.5%26
JormungandrJormungandr65.22%+6.3%23
NutNut65.00%+6.1%60
HelHel64.62%+5.7%65
CerberusCerberus63.89%+5.0%36
SylvanusSylvanus63.89%+5.0%36
Xing TianXing Tian63.89%+5.0%72
HerculesHercules63.64%+4.8%22
MordredMordred63.64%+4.8%44
CupidCupid63.41%+4.5%41
AnubisAnubis62.96%+4.1%27
YemojaYemoja62.86%+4.0%35
PoseidonPoseidon62.79%+3.9%43
AgniAgni62.75%+3.9%51
ThorThor62.50%+3.6%104
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi62.50%+3.6%64
MerlinMerlin62.26%+3.4%53
KukulkanKukulkan62.22%+3.3%45
ApolloApollo61.67%+2.8%60
NemesisNemesis61.54%+2.7%39
Princess BariPrincess Bari61.54%+2.7%26
YmirYmir61.54%+2.7%52
Baron SamediBaron Samedi60.87%+2.0%23
CabrakanCabrakan60.71%+1.8%28
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay60.71%+1.8%28
BacchusBacchus60.00%+1.1%75
IzanamiIzanami59.76%+0.9%82
XbalanqueXbalanque59.38%+0.5%32
CharonCharon59.26%+0.4%27
ScyllaScylla58.73%-0.1%63
Nu WaNu Wa58.54%-0.3%41
CernunnosCernunnos58.46%-0.4%65
MercuryMercury58.06%-0.8%31
BellonaBellona57.69%-1.2%52
KhepriKhepri57.69%-1.2%26
MedusaMedusa57.50%-1.4%40
AtlasAtlas57.14%-1.7%42
UllrUllr56.90%-2.0%58
Hua MulanHua Mulan56.52%-2.4%23
ThanatosThanatos56.45%-2.4%62
ChronosChronos56.25%-2.6%48
NeithNeith56.25%-2.6%32
ArtioArtio56.10%-2.8%41
LokiLoki56.06%-2.8%66
NikeNike55.56%-3.3%117
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn54.93%-3.9%71
HecateHecate54.84%-4.0%31
The MorriganThe Morrigan54.84%-4.0%31
RavanaRavana54.12%-4.8%85
GilgameshGilgamesh53.57%-5.3%28
RaRa53.57%-5.3%56
GebGeb52.94%-5.9%34
Sun WukongSun Wukong52.46%-6.4%61
DanzaburouDanzaburou51.85%-7.0%27
HadesHades51.72%-7.1%29
SusanoSusano51.56%-7.3%64
AthenaAthena51.52%-7.4%66
PelePele50.98%-7.9%51
ChironChiron50.94%-7.9%53
AresAres50.00%-8.9%48
SolSol50.00%-8.9%30
JanusJanus49.33%-9.5%75
BastetBastet49.02%-9.9%51
VulcanVulcan49.02%-9.9%51
RatatoskrRatatoskr47.83%-11.0%46
Hou YiHou Yi47.27%-11.6%110
Ix ChelIx Chel46.43%-12.4%28
ZeusZeus40.63%-18.2%32
RamaRama40.00%-18.9%25
AchillesAchilles39.29%-19.6%28
Data compiled from analyzing 14797 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/19/2026

Ishtar matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ishtar beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.