poseidon

Poseidon

God of the Oceans
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
NikeNike61.54%+11.5%26
Xing TianXing Tian60.00%+10.0%25
IzanamiIzanami57.14%+7.1%21
LokiLoki57.14%+7.1%21
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn55.00%+5.0%20
BacchusBacchus54.17%+4.2%24
JanusJanus53.85%+3.8%26
ThorThor53.13%+3.1%32
SobekSobek50.00%+0.0%20
HelHel46.15%-3.8%26
RaRa45.00%-5.0%20
Hou YiHou Yi41.67%-8.3%24
AnhurAnhur39.13%-10.9%23
AthenaAthena36.00%-14.0%25
RavanaRavana33.33%-16.7%30
ChironChiron30.00%-20.0%20
Data compiled from analyzing 5523 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/11/2026

Poseidon matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Poseidon beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.