Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay85.00%+26.9%20
KukulkanKukulkan75.76%+17.6%33
BastetBastet72.41%+14.3%29
CernunnosCernunnos71.11%+13.0%45
JanusJanus70.21%+12.1%47
CupidCupid70.00%+11.9%20
IshtarIshtar68.18%+10.0%22
NutNut67.86%+9.7%28
IzanamiIzanami66.67%+8.5%45
RatatoskrRatatoskr65.38%+7.2%26
MerlinMerlin65.22%+7.1%23
AthenaAthena63.89%+5.7%36
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn63.89%+5.7%36
HelHel63.89%+5.7%36
RamaRama63.64%+5.5%22
NikeNike62.90%+4.8%62
AnhurAnhur62.86%+4.7%35
BellonaBellona62.50%+4.4%32
ArtioArtio61.76%+3.6%34
Hou YiHou Yi61.11%+3.0%72
AtlasAtlas60.87%+2.7%23
ScyllaScylla60.00%+1.9%45
SobekSobek60.00%+1.9%35
ThanatosThanatos60.00%+1.9%40
RavanaRavana59.57%+1.4%47
MedusaMedusa57.69%-0.4%26
LokiLoki57.50%-0.6%40
RaRa56.86%-1.3%51
SylvanusSylvanus56.76%-1.4%37
ChronosChronos56.25%-1.9%32
BacchusBacchus55.56%-2.6%27
YmirYmir55.32%-2.8%47
CerberusCerberus55.00%-3.1%20
GebGeb55.00%-3.1%20
Xing TianXing Tian54.05%-4.1%37
HachimanHachiman53.85%-4.3%26
PelePele53.85%-4.3%26
ZeusZeus53.33%-4.8%30
MordredMordred52.94%-5.2%34
SusanoSusano52.78%-5.4%36
AphroditeAphrodite52.38%-5.8%21
AresAres51.72%-6.4%29
FenrirFenrir51.72%-6.4%29
HorusHorus50.00%-8.1%26
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi50.00%-8.1%36
AgniAgni48.72%-9.4%39
ThorThor48.65%-9.5%74
ApolloApollo48.28%-9.9%29
GaneshaGanesha47.62%-10.5%21
Sun WukongSun Wukong46.15%-12.0%39
ArtemisArtemis45.71%-12.4%35
UllrUllr45.16%-13.0%31
Nu WaNu Wa32.26%-25.9%31
Data compiled from analyzing 8566 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Vulcan matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Vulcan beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.