Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
NikeNike65.45%+12.1%55
CernunnosCernunnos62.50%+9.1%24
CupidCupid60.00%+6.6%25
RavanaRavana60.00%+6.6%45
SylvanusSylvanus59.09%+5.7%22
AnhurAnhur58.62%+5.3%29
HelHel58.06%+4.7%31
SusanoSusano57.69%+4.3%26
DiscordiaDiscordia57.14%+3.8%21
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi56.25%+2.9%32
RaRa55.88%+2.5%34
Nu WaNu Wa55.00%+1.6%20
RatatoskrRatatoskr55.00%+1.6%20
VulcanVulcan55.00%+1.6%20
ArtioArtio54.55%+1.2%22
NutNut54.17%+0.8%24
AthenaAthena54.05%+0.7%37
Hou YiHou Yi54.00%+0.6%50
IzanamiIzanami53.13%-0.2%32
MedusaMedusa52.38%-1.0%21
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn51.72%-1.6%29
HorusHorus51.72%-1.6%29
ScyllaScylla51.72%-1.6%29
ChronosChronos50.00%-3.4%20
LokiLoki50.00%-3.4%28
MerlinMerlin50.00%-3.4%24
ThanatosThanatos50.00%-3.4%20
YmirYmir50.00%-3.4%28
ThorThor49.02%-4.3%51
HachimanHachiman48.28%-5.1%29
IshtarIshtar47.83%-5.5%23
Sun WukongSun Wukong46.15%-7.2%26
UllrUllr45.83%-7.5%24
AgniAgni44.00%-9.4%25
SobekSobek43.59%-9.8%39
AresAres42.31%-11.0%26
JanusJanus40.63%-12.7%32
BacchusBacchus35.71%-17.6%28
MordredMordred34.78%-18.6%23
KukulkanKukulkan26.09%-27.3%23
Data compiled from analyzing 3922 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/13/2026

Xing Tian matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Xing Tian beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.