ymir

Ymir

Father of the Frost Giants
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
KukulkanKukulkan70.00%+16.1%20
Hou YiHou Yi67.74%+13.9%31
SobekSobek66.67%+12.8%21
BastetBastet63.64%+9.8%22
SusanoSusano63.64%+9.8%22
ThanatosThanatos60.87%+7.0%23
RaRa57.69%+3.8%26
IzanamiIzanami57.14%+3.3%21
NikeNike54.84%+1.0%31
JanusJanus53.57%-0.3%28
ScyllaScylla53.57%-0.3%28
BacchusBacchus52.17%-1.7%23
KuzenboKuzenbo51.52%-2.4%33
HelHel47.83%-6.1%23
ThorThor47.22%-6.7%36
Data compiled from analyzing 5489 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Ymir matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ymir beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.