Warrior's Axe

Starter
650 gold

Builds Into

Physical Protection 10
Magical Protection 10

Adaptive Stat: +10 Strength or +20 Intelligence (based on highest item stat). Damage a God: • +20 (+2 per Level) Bonus True Damage • +40 (+1 per Level) Heal Hits only one God per activation Requires Level 20 to upgrade. Cooldown: 8s

Role
Division
Time Range
51.88%
Win Rate
2.10%
Use Rate
584
Matches

Most Used by Gods

GodUse RateWin RateMatches
Horus Horus17.92%54.55%55
Hua Mulan Hua Mulan17.07%52.38%21
Bacchus Bacchus10.32%50.00%36
Ymir Ymir8.50%50.00%38
Artio Artio7.55%76.19%21
Ares Ares7.52%60.00%20
Xing Tian Xing Tian5.79%60.87%23
Nike Nike5.58%41.67%48
Susano Susano4.85%48.00%25
Thor Thor3.93%53.13%32
Data compiled from analyzing 27758 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/12/2026