ah-puch

Ah Puch

Horrific God of Decay
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AnhurAnhur72.22%+20.0%36
AtlasAtlas70.00%+17.8%20
MordredMordred69.70%+17.5%33
HachimanHachiman68.75%+16.5%48
AthenaAthena65.71%+13.5%35
RatatoskrRatatoskr65.22%+13.0%23
BellonaBellona65.00%+12.8%20
HelHel63.69%+11.5%157
UllrUllr63.64%+11.4%22
PelePele60.87%+8.6%23
ChronosChronos59.09%+6.9%22
HadesHades59.09%+6.9%22
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi59.09%+6.9%44
CharonCharon58.62%+6.4%29
JanusJanus58.54%+6.3%41
ArtemisArtemis57.14%+4.9%42
SusanoSusano57.14%+4.9%21
ApolloApollo56.82%+4.6%44
MedusaMedusa56.00%+3.8%25
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn55.56%+3.3%45
GaneshaGanesha55.17%+2.9%29
PoseidonPoseidon55.17%+2.9%29
LokiLoki55.10%+2.9%49
Hou YiHou Yi54.79%+2.6%73
ChironChiron54.55%+2.3%22
CerberusCerberus54.29%+2.1%35
Ix ChelIx Chel54.17%+1.9%48
SylvanusSylvanus53.57%+1.3%28
AresAres53.33%+1.1%30
RamaRama52.00%-0.2%25
MerlinMerlin51.61%-0.6%31
AgniAgni51.28%-0.9%39
SobekSobek51.06%-1.2%47
AwilixAwilix50.00%-2.2%22
HecateHecate50.00%-2.2%26
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay50.00%-2.2%22
Ne ZhaNe Zha50.00%-2.2%20
NutNut48.78%-3.4%41
NeithNeith47.83%-4.4%23
BacchusBacchus46.67%-5.6%30
ThanatosThanatos46.51%-5.7%43
VulcanVulcan46.43%-5.8%28
KukulkanKukulkan45.95%-6.3%37
RaRa45.65%-6.6%46
RavanaRavana45.24%-7.0%42
ThorThor45.21%-7.0%73
ChaacChaac45.00%-7.2%20
BastetBastet44.83%-7.4%29
AphroditeAphrodite43.48%-8.7%23
IzanamiIzanami43.48%-8.7%46
CernunnosCernunnos42.55%-9.7%47
Nu WaNu Wa42.31%-9.9%26
MercuryMercury41.67%-10.6%24
YmirYmir41.38%-10.8%29
Sun WukongSun Wukong40.48%-11.7%42
HorusHorus40.00%-12.2%30
Hua MulanHua Mulan39.13%-13.1%23
XbalanqueXbalanque38.10%-14.1%21
CupidCupid37.50%-14.7%24
Xing TianXing Tian37.21%-15.0%43
IshtarIshtar37.04%-15.2%27
GebGeb36.00%-16.2%25
Da JiDa Ji26.92%-25.3%26
FenrirFenrir23.08%-29.1%26
Data compiled from analyzing 15708 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Ah Puch matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ah Puch beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.