Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
SusanoSusano70.27%+12.6%37
Da JiDa Ji68.18%+10.5%22
HachimanHachiman66.67%+8.9%30
KuzenboKuzenbo66.13%+8.4%62
ThorThor66.00%+8.3%50
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn65.85%+8.1%41
VulcanVulcan65.63%+7.9%32
PoseidonPoseidon65.00%+7.3%20
XbalanqueXbalanque65.00%+7.3%20
LokiLoki64.10%+6.4%39
UllrUllr63.64%+5.9%33
AphroditeAphrodite63.41%+5.7%41
AgniAgni63.16%+5.4%38
RavanaRavana63.16%+5.4%38
BacchusBacchus62.50%+4.8%40
RatatoskrRatatoskr62.16%+4.4%37
CerberusCerberus61.54%+3.8%26
SylvanusSylvanus61.29%+3.6%31
GebGeb60.00%+2.3%20
BastetBastet58.82%+1.1%34
CupidCupid58.82%+1.1%34
AnhurAnhur58.62%+0.9%29
ScyllaScylla58.62%+0.9%29
FenrirFenrir57.14%-0.6%21
ArtemisArtemis56.67%-1.1%30
Hou YiHou Yi56.25%-1.5%64
DanzaburouDanzaburou55.56%-2.2%27
JanusJanus54.55%-3.2%44
MordredMordred54.55%-3.2%22
HorusHorus54.29%-3.4%35
Sun WukongSun Wukong53.66%-4.1%41
HelHel53.33%-4.4%30
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi53.33%-4.4%30
Ix ChelIx Chel52.38%-5.3%21
RaRa52.27%-5.4%44
AmaterasuAmaterasu52.00%-5.7%25
AresAres52.00%-5.7%25
DiscordiaDiscordia52.00%-5.7%25
Xing TianXing Tian51.43%-6.3%35
CernunnosCernunnos51.35%-6.4%37
IzanamiIzanami51.16%-6.6%43
SobekSobek50.00%-7.7%32
IshtarIshtar48.00%-9.7%25
YmirYmir47.73%-10.0%44
NikeNike46.94%-10.8%49
MerlinMerlin45.71%-12.0%35
KukulkanKukulkan44.00%-13.7%25
AthenaAthena39.29%-18.4%28
NeithNeith39.13%-18.6%23
ChironChiron35.48%-22.2%31
Data compiled from analyzing 5426 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Apollo matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Apollo beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.