Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
GaneshaGanesha76.92%+20.9%26
XbalanqueXbalanque70.37%+14.3%27
SusanoSusano68.29%+12.2%41
ChronosChronos66.67%+10.6%24
MercuryMercury66.67%+10.6%21
AphroditeAphrodite65.96%+9.9%47
NutNut64.29%+8.2%28
ArtemisArtemis63.64%+7.6%44
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn63.46%+7.4%52
ScyllaScylla62.86%+6.8%35
AgniAgni62.79%+6.7%43
VulcanVulcan62.79%+6.7%43
ThorThor62.71%+6.7%59
KuzenboKuzenbo62.65%+6.6%83
HachimanHachiman62.16%+6.1%37
Da JiDa Ji62.07%+6.0%29
HelHel60.98%+4.9%41
HorusHorus60.00%+4.0%40
LokiLoki60.00%+4.0%50
MedusaMedusa60.00%+4.0%20
PoseidonPoseidon60.00%+4.0%25
RavanaRavana60.00%+4.0%45
ThanatosThanatos60.00%+4.0%30
RatatoskrRatatoskr58.82%+2.8%51
CupidCupid58.14%+2.1%43
SylvanusSylvanus57.89%+1.8%38
AmaterasuAmaterasu57.14%+1.1%35
MordredMordred56.52%+0.5%23
AnhurAnhur55.88%-0.2%34
CerberusCerberus55.17%-0.9%29
UllrUllr55.00%-1.0%40
Xing TianXing Tian55.00%-1.0%40
BastetBastet54.55%-1.5%44
JanusJanus54.55%-1.5%55
FenrirFenrir54.17%-1.9%24
GebGeb54.17%-1.9%24
Hou YiHou Yi53.25%-2.8%77
Sun WukongSun Wukong53.06%-3.0%49
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi52.50%-3.5%40
KaliKali52.38%-3.7%21
ArtioArtio52.17%-3.9%23
NemesisNemesis52.17%-3.9%23
SobekSobek51.22%-4.8%41
BacchusBacchus50.98%-5.1%51
DanzaburouDanzaburou50.00%-6.0%34
MerlinMerlin50.00%-6.0%44
RaRa50.00%-6.0%52
IzanamiIzanami49.12%-6.9%57
NikeNike49.12%-6.9%57
YmirYmir49.06%-7.0%53
AresAres48.39%-7.7%31
Ix ChelIx Chel48.00%-8.0%25
PelePele48.00%-8.0%25
BellonaBellona47.83%-8.2%23
IshtarIshtar46.88%-9.2%32
DiscordiaDiscordia46.67%-9.4%30
CernunnosCernunnos46.00%-10.0%50
Hun BatzHun Batz45.00%-11.0%20
GilgameshGilgamesh42.86%-13.2%21
NeithNeith39.29%-16.8%28
KukulkanKukulkan38.71%-17.3%31
AthenaAthena34.21%-21.8%38
ChironChiron33.33%-22.7%39
Data compiled from analyzing 8870 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Apollo matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Apollo beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.