Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
GaneshaGanesha77.78%+21.7%27
ChronosChronos69.23%+13.2%26
XbalanqueXbalanque67.86%+11.8%28
NutNut67.74%+11.7%31
SusanoSusano67.44%+11.4%43
ArtemisArtemis65.22%+9.1%46
ThorThor65.15%+9.1%66
MercuryMercury63.64%+7.6%22
ScyllaScylla63.41%+7.3%41
AphroditeAphrodite63.27%+7.2%49
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn62.96%+6.9%54
ThanatosThanatos62.50%+6.4%32
KuzenboKuzenbo62.35%+6.3%85
AgniAgni62.22%+6.1%45
VulcanVulcan61.36%+5.3%44
HachimanHachiman60.00%+3.9%40
PoseidonPoseidon60.00%+3.9%25
Da JiDa Ji59.38%+3.3%32
RavanaRavana59.18%+3.1%49
RatatoskrRatatoskr58.93%+2.9%56
HorusHorus58.54%+2.5%41
HelHel58.14%+2.1%43
LokiLoki57.69%+1.6%52
CerberusCerberus57.58%+1.5%33
AmaterasuAmaterasu57.14%+1.1%35
AwilixAwilix57.14%+1.1%21
RamaRama57.14%+1.1%21
ZeusZeus57.14%+1.1%21
Xing TianXing Tian56.82%+0.7%44
CupidCupid56.52%+0.4%46
KaliKali56.52%+0.4%23
MedusaMedusa56.52%+0.4%23
MordredMordred56.52%+0.4%23
BastetBastet56.25%+0.2%48
AnhurAnhur55.56%-0.5%36
SylvanusSylvanus55.00%-1.1%40
UllrUllr55.00%-1.1%40
JanusJanus54.24%-1.8%59
GebGeb54.17%-1.9%24
Sun WukongSun Wukong53.85%-2.2%52
RaRa53.57%-2.5%56
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi52.50%-3.6%40
Hou YiHou Yi52.38%-3.7%84
FenrirFenrir52.00%-4.1%25
IzanamiIzanami50.85%-5.2%59
AresAres50.00%-6.1%34
ArtioArtio50.00%-6.1%26
BacchusBacchus50.00%-6.1%54
BellonaBellona50.00%-6.1%24
DiscordiaDiscordia50.00%-6.1%32
MerlinMerlin50.00%-6.1%48
NemesisNemesis50.00%-6.1%26
PelePele50.00%-6.1%26
SobekSobek50.00%-6.1%42
NikeNike49.15%-6.9%59
CernunnosCernunnos48.21%-7.9%56
Ix ChelIx Chel48.00%-8.1%25
Hun BatzHun Batz47.62%-8.5%21
DanzaburouDanzaburou47.37%-8.7%38
IshtarIshtar47.06%-9.0%34
GilgameshGilgamesh45.45%-10.6%22
YmirYmir45.16%-10.9%62
AthenaAthena39.53%-16.5%43
KukulkanKukulkan39.39%-16.7%33
NeithNeith38.71%-17.4%31
ChironChiron33.33%-22.7%39
Data compiled from analyzing 9562 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Apollo matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Apollo beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.