Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
BellonaBellona71.05%+14.7%38
MerlinMerlin69.44%+13.1%72
KaliKali68.75%+12.4%32
NeithNeith68.09%+11.7%47
The MorriganThe Morrigan67.65%+11.3%34
AnubisAnubis66.67%+10.3%30
FenrirFenrir66.67%+10.3%48
SobekSobek66.67%+10.3%123
VulcanVulcan66.00%+9.6%50
Hua MulanHua Mulan64.71%+8.3%34
RatatoskrRatatoskr64.29%+7.9%56
CharonCharon63.64%+7.2%44
Ne ZhaNe Zha63.64%+7.2%33
UllrUllr63.08%+6.7%65
JanusJanus62.92%+6.5%89
AnhurAnhur62.12%+5.7%66
AphroditeAphrodite61.90%+5.5%21
GilgameshGilgamesh61.90%+5.5%42
Guan YuGuan Yu61.90%+5.5%21
ApolloApollo61.76%+5.4%68
HadesHades61.76%+5.4%34
MedusaMedusa61.11%+4.7%36
NemesisNemesis60.98%+4.6%41
ChronosChronos60.71%+4.3%28
AladdinAladdin60.61%+4.2%33
ThanatosThanatos60.42%+4.0%96
MordredMordred60.26%+3.9%78
HelHel60.19%+3.8%108
AresAres60.00%+3.6%70
Nu WaNu Wa60.00%+3.6%50
LokiLoki59.35%+3.0%123
SylvanusSylvanus59.32%+2.9%59
KhepriKhepri59.09%+2.7%44
HachimanHachiman58.82%+2.4%85
RaRa58.76%+2.4%97
OsirisOsiris58.33%+1.9%24
GaneshaGanesha58.18%+1.8%55
HecateHecate58.14%+1.8%43
NutNut58.06%+1.7%62
AchillesAchilles58.00%+1.6%50
HorusHorus57.89%+1.5%57
ArtioArtio57.45%+1.1%47
DanzaburouDanzaburou57.14%+0.8%35
EsetEset57.14%+0.8%21
Princess BariPrincess Bari57.14%+0.8%21
SolSol56.76%+0.4%37
AwilixAwilix56.67%+0.3%30
BacchusBacchus56.52%+0.1%69
ScyllaScylla56.52%+0.1%69
Hou YiHou Yi56.46%+0.1%147
SusanoSusano55.77%-0.6%52
Baron SamediBaron Samedi55.56%-0.8%36
Ix ChelIx Chel55.56%-0.8%63
Sun WukongSun Wukong55.56%-0.8%81
YmirYmir55.56%-0.8%81
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn54.76%-1.6%84
ZeusZeus54.55%-1.8%33
CernunnosCernunnos54.46%-1.9%101
CupidCupid54.39%-2.0%57
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi54.22%-2.2%83
AtlasAtlas54.17%-2.2%48
ThorThor54.11%-2.3%146
XbalanqueXbalanque54.00%-2.4%50
CabrakanCabrakan53.13%-3.3%32
Xing TianXing Tian52.00%-4.4%75
YemojaYemoja51.85%-4.5%27
AgniAgni51.22%-5.2%82
PelePele51.16%-5.2%43
Da JiDa Ji50.00%-6.4%42
IshtarIshtar50.00%-6.4%66
IzanamiIzanami50.00%-6.4%92
JormungandrJormungandr50.00%-6.4%22
DiscordiaDiscordia48.89%-7.5%45
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay48.89%-7.5%45
RavanaRavana48.45%-7.9%97
Hun BatzHun Batz48.28%-8.1%29
ChaacChaac48.00%-8.4%25
HerculesHercules47.83%-8.6%23
Jing WeiJing Wei47.83%-8.6%23
ChironChiron47.62%-8.8%42
ArtemisArtemis47.31%-9.1%93
RamaRama46.67%-9.7%45
CerberusCerberus46.38%-10.0%69
Ah PuchAh Puch45.83%-10.6%24
KukulkanKukulkan44.62%-11.8%65
PoseidonPoseidon44.19%-12.2%43
GebGeb43.75%-12.6%64
BastetBastet41.86%-14.5%43
AmaterasuAmaterasu39.47%-16.9%38
MercuryMercury30.43%-26.0%23
Data compiled from analyzing 15728 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Athena matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Athena beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.