Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
VulcanVulcan78.26%+22.5%23
SylvanusSylvanus73.91%+18.2%23
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi71.43%+15.7%42
PoseidonPoseidon70.97%+15.2%31
DiscordiaDiscordia70.83%+15.1%24
GaneshaGanesha70.00%+14.2%20
MordredMordred69.57%+13.8%23
PelePele66.67%+10.9%24
HachimanHachiman65.71%+10.0%35
AresAres65.52%+9.8%29
JanusJanus65.38%+9.6%52
Hou YiHou Yi65.22%+9.5%69
Hun BatzHun Batz65.22%+9.5%23
RamaRama65.00%+9.2%20
ThanatosThanatos62.86%+7.1%35
KuzenboKuzenbo61.82%+6.1%55
ApolloApollo61.76%+6.0%34
AnhurAnhur60.00%+4.2%30
CerberusCerberus60.00%+4.2%20
ChronosChronos60.00%+4.2%35
MedusaMedusa60.00%+4.2%20
The MorriganThe Morrigan60.00%+4.2%25
NutNut59.46%+3.7%37
Xing TianXing Tian58.97%+3.2%39
BacchusBacchus58.82%+3.1%34
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn58.49%+2.7%53
RavanaRavana58.49%+2.7%53
CernunnosCernunnos57.14%+1.4%35
LokiLoki57.14%+1.4%42
SobekSobek56.25%+0.5%48
ThorThor56.25%+0.5%64
AgniAgni56.00%+0.2%50
ChironChiron55.56%-0.2%27
YmirYmir55.26%-0.5%38
DanzaburouDanzaburou55.00%-0.8%20
BellonaBellona54.84%-0.9%31
ScyllaScylla54.84%-0.9%31
MerlinMerlin54.55%-1.2%22
IshtarIshtar54.17%-1.6%24
AthenaAthena54.00%-1.8%50
RatatoskrRatatoskr53.33%-2.4%30
NeithNeith52.38%-3.4%21
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay52.00%-3.8%25
UllrUllr52.00%-3.8%25
AwilixAwilix51.43%-4.3%35
AphroditeAphrodite50.00%-5.8%20
IzanamiIzanami50.00%-5.8%34
SusanoSusano50.00%-5.8%30
CupidCupid47.22%-8.5%36
HorusHorus46.67%-9.1%30
GebGeb46.15%-9.6%26
RaRa45.00%-10.8%40
AladdinAladdin44.00%-11.8%25
KaliKali43.48%-12.3%23
NikeNike42.31%-13.5%52
HelHel39.02%-16.7%41
KukulkanKukulkan35.71%-20.0%28
ArtemisArtemis33.33%-22.4%30
Sun WukongSun Wukong33.33%-22.4%21
Data compiled from analyzing 6245 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/30/2026

Bastet matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Bastet beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.