Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
SylvanusSylvanus73.33%+18.2%30
VulcanVulcan70.37%+15.3%27
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi67.31%+12.2%52
DiscordiaDiscordia66.67%+11.6%30
Ix ChelIx Chel66.67%+11.6%21
MordredMordred65.52%+10.4%29
BacchusBacchus65.22%+10.1%46
PelePele64.29%+9.2%28
PoseidonPoseidon64.10%+9.0%39
Hun BatzHun Batz64.00%+8.9%25
ThanatosThanatos63.41%+8.3%41
GaneshaGanesha62.96%+7.9%27
MedusaMedusa62.50%+7.4%24
CernunnosCernunnos61.54%+6.4%39
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay61.29%+6.2%31
Hou YiHou Yi61.25%+6.1%80
HachimanHachiman61.22%+6.1%49
AnhurAnhur61.11%+6.0%36
AresAres61.11%+6.0%36
JanusJanus61.02%+5.9%59
NutNut60.98%+5.9%41
ChronosChronos60.00%+4.9%40
LokiLoki60.00%+4.9%55
RamaRama60.00%+4.9%25
The MorriganThe Morrigan60.00%+4.9%25
Hua MulanHua Mulan59.09%+4.0%22
KuzenboKuzenbo59.09%+4.0%66
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn59.02%+3.9%61
YmirYmir58.70%+3.6%46
RavanaRavana58.62%+3.5%58
Ne ZhaNe Zha58.33%+3.2%24
ApolloApollo57.78%+2.7%45
ChironChiron57.58%+2.5%33
DanzaburouDanzaburou57.14%+2.0%21
IshtarIshtar57.14%+2.0%28
BellonaBellona56.76%+1.7%37
SolSol56.52%+1.4%23
ScyllaScylla55.26%+0.2%38
ThorThor54.67%-0.4%75
CerberusCerberus54.17%-0.9%24
AgniAgni53.33%-1.8%60
Xing TianXing Tian53.33%-1.8%45
MerlinMerlin53.13%-2.0%32
RatatoskrRatatoskr52.94%-2.2%34
AwilixAwilix52.38%-2.7%42
ZeusZeus52.17%-2.9%23
ArtioArtio52.00%-3.1%25
GebGeb51.72%-3.4%29
SobekSobek51.72%-3.4%58
HorusHorus51.35%-3.8%37
IzanamiIzanami51.22%-3.9%41
AthenaAthena50.88%-4.2%57
AphroditeAphrodite50.00%-5.1%26
NeithNeith50.00%-5.1%28
AladdinAladdin48.28%-6.8%29
GilgameshGilgamesh47.62%-7.5%21
SusanoSusano47.37%-7.7%38
CupidCupid46.51%-8.6%43
KaliKali46.15%-8.9%26
RaRa45.65%-9.4%46
NemesisNemesis43.48%-11.6%23
ArtemisArtemis43.24%-11.9%37
UllrUllr42.86%-12.2%35
NikeNike42.03%-13.1%69
HelHel37.50%-17.6%48
Sun WukongSun Wukong37.04%-18.1%27
Da JiDa Ji36.36%-18.7%22
KukulkanKukulkan35.48%-19.6%31
AmaterasuAmaterasu30.43%-24.7%23
Jing WeiJing Wei30.00%-25.1%20
Data compiled from analyzing 10126 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/30/2026

Bastet matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Bastet beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.