Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
SylvanusSylvanus73.33%+18.1%30
VulcanVulcan70.37%+15.2%27
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi67.31%+12.1%52
DiscordiaDiscordia66.67%+11.5%30
Ix ChelIx Chel66.67%+11.5%21
MordredMordred65.52%+10.3%29
BacchusBacchus65.22%+10.0%46
PelePele64.29%+9.1%28
PoseidonPoseidon64.10%+8.9%39
Hun BatzHun Batz64.00%+8.8%25
ThanatosThanatos63.41%+8.2%41
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay63.33%+8.1%30
GaneshaGanesha62.96%+7.8%27
MedusaMedusa62.50%+7.3%24
CernunnosCernunnos61.54%+6.3%39
Hou YiHou Yi61.25%+6.1%80
HachimanHachiman61.22%+6.0%49
AnhurAnhur61.11%+5.9%36
AresAres61.11%+5.9%36
JanusJanus61.02%+5.8%59
NutNut60.98%+5.8%41
Ne ZhaNe Zha60.87%+5.7%23
ChronosChronos60.00%+4.8%40
LokiLoki60.00%+4.8%55
RamaRama60.00%+4.8%25
The MorriganThe Morrigan60.00%+4.8%25
RavanaRavana59.65%+4.5%57
Hua MulanHua Mulan59.09%+3.9%22
KuzenboKuzenbo59.09%+3.9%66
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn59.02%+3.8%61
YmirYmir58.70%+3.5%46
ApolloApollo57.78%+2.6%45
ChironChiron57.58%+2.4%33
DanzaburouDanzaburou57.14%+1.9%21
IshtarIshtar57.14%+1.9%28
BellonaBellona56.76%+1.6%37
SolSol56.52%+1.3%23
ScyllaScylla55.26%+0.1%38
ThorThor54.67%-0.5%75
CerberusCerberus54.17%-1.0%24
AgniAgni53.33%-1.9%60
Xing TianXing Tian53.33%-1.9%45
MerlinMerlin53.13%-2.1%32
RatatoskrRatatoskr52.94%-2.3%34
AwilixAwilix52.38%-2.8%42
ZeusZeus52.17%-3.0%23
ArtioArtio52.00%-3.2%25
GebGeb51.72%-3.5%29
SobekSobek51.72%-3.5%58
HorusHorus51.35%-3.8%37
IzanamiIzanami51.22%-4.0%41
AthenaAthena50.88%-4.3%57
AphroditeAphrodite50.00%-5.2%26
NeithNeith50.00%-5.2%28
AladdinAladdin48.28%-6.9%29
GilgameshGilgamesh47.62%-7.6%21
SusanoSusano47.37%-7.8%38
CupidCupid46.51%-8.7%43
KaliKali46.15%-9.0%26
RaRa45.65%-9.5%46
ArtemisArtemis44.44%-10.8%36
NemesisNemesis43.48%-11.7%23
UllrUllr42.86%-12.3%35
NikeNike42.03%-13.2%69
HelHel37.50%-17.7%48
Sun WukongSun Wukong37.04%-18.2%27
Da JiDa Ji36.36%-18.8%22
KukulkanKukulkan35.48%-19.7%31
AmaterasuAmaterasu30.43%-24.8%23
Jing WeiJing Wei30.00%-25.2%20
Data compiled from analyzing 10079 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/30/2026

Bastet matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Bastet beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.