cerberus

Cerberus

Warden of the Underworld
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AgniAgni76.19%+19.9%21
LokiLoki75.86%+19.6%29
SusanoSusano70.83%+14.5%24
DiscordiaDiscordia70.00%+13.7%20
FenrirFenrir70.00%+13.7%20
SylvanusSylvanus70.00%+13.7%20
HachimanHachiman68.75%+12.5%32
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn66.67%+10.4%30
SobekSobek65.63%+9.3%32
HelHel63.33%+7.0%60
AphroditeAphrodite62.16%+5.9%37
PelePele61.90%+5.6%21
ThorThor61.54%+5.2%52
RavanaRavana60.87%+4.6%46
HecateHecate60.00%+3.7%20
NikeNike59.65%+3.4%57
KukulkanKukulkan59.09%+2.8%22
MordredMordred59.09%+2.8%22
IzanamiIzanami58.97%+2.7%39
AnhurAnhur58.33%+2.0%24
AthenaAthena57.89%+1.6%38
ArtemisArtemis57.14%+0.8%28
Sun WukongSun Wukong56.76%+0.5%37
ApolloApollo55.88%-0.4%34
CernunnosCernunnos55.56%-0.7%27
Xing TianXing Tian55.17%-1.1%29
AresAres54.84%-1.5%31
BacchusBacchus54.55%-1.8%33
Hou YiHou Yi52.38%-3.9%63
RaRa51.61%-4.7%31
BellonaBellona51.52%-4.8%33
YmirYmir48.94%-7.4%47
ScyllaScylla48.15%-8.2%27
NutNut47.06%-9.2%34
JanusJanus46.88%-9.4%32
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi46.15%-10.1%39
GaneshaGanesha44.44%-11.9%27
UllrUllr42.31%-14.0%26
ThanatosThanatos40.00%-16.3%30
GebGeb34.78%-21.5%23
ChronosChronos34.62%-21.7%26
Data compiled from analyzing 8579 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Cerberus matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Cerberus beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.