Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
Xing TianXing Tian77.42%+19.1%31
BacchusBacchus76.19%+17.9%21
SusanoSusano72.00%+13.7%25
KuzenboKuzenbo68.57%+10.3%35
JanusJanus68.00%+9.7%25
Hou YiHou Yi65.79%+7.5%38
IzanamiIzanami65.38%+7.1%26
MerlinMerlin65.38%+7.1%26
HelHel65.00%+6.7%20
ThorThor64.10%+5.8%39
RavanaRavana62.50%+4.2%24
AnhurAnhur60.87%+2.6%23
KukulkanKukulkan60.00%+1.7%20
RaRa60.00%+1.7%20
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn58.06%-0.2%31
AthenaAthena56.52%-1.8%23
LokiLoki55.56%-2.7%27
SobekSobek55.00%-3.3%20
ChironChiron52.38%-5.9%21
ScyllaScylla50.00%-8.3%24
YmirYmir45.83%-12.5%24
NikeNike43.33%-15.0%30
AgniAgni40.74%-17.6%27
Data compiled from analyzing 7954 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/28/2026

Charon matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Charon beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.