cu-chulainn

Cu Chulainn

The Hound of Ulster
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AchillesAchilles77.27%+28.0%22
KuzenboKuzenbo64.81%+15.6%54
RatatoskrRatatoskr64.52%+15.3%31
JanusJanus63.16%+13.9%38
VulcanVulcan62.50%+13.3%32
BellonaBellona60.71%+11.5%28
DiscordiaDiscordia60.00%+10.8%20
DanzaburouDanzaburou57.14%+7.9%28
HachimanHachiman56.67%+7.4%30
CupidCupid56.52%+7.3%23
MordredMordred56.00%+6.8%25
HorusHorus55.88%+6.6%34
AphroditeAphrodite54.55%+5.3%22
AgniAgni54.35%+5.1%46
SusanoSusano54.17%+4.9%24
LokiLoki53.19%+3.9%47
ChironChiron53.13%+3.9%32
BastetBastet52.63%+3.4%38
ArtemisArtemis52.38%+3.1%21
RavanaRavana52.27%+3.0%44
AwilixAwilix52.00%+2.8%25
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi51.85%+2.6%27
NikeNike51.72%+2.5%58
CernunnosCernunnos51.28%+2.0%39
HelHel51.11%+1.9%45
ThorThor50.85%+1.6%59
ChronosChronos50.00%+0.8%20
IzanamiIzanami50.00%+0.8%40
RaRa50.00%+0.8%46
ThanatosThanatos50.00%+0.8%38
UllrUllr50.00%+0.8%32
Xing TianXing Tian50.00%+0.8%42
YmirYmir50.00%+0.8%38
MerlinMerlin48.48%-0.8%33
ApolloApollo48.28%-1.0%29
CerberusCerberus48.15%-1.1%27
AresAres48.00%-1.2%25
SobekSobek47.73%-1.5%44
AnhurAnhur47.22%-2.0%36
IshtarIshtar47.22%-2.0%36
ScyllaScylla40.54%-8.7%37
AmaterasuAmaterasu40.00%-9.2%30
HerculesHercules40.00%-9.2%20
PoseidonPoseidon40.00%-9.2%20
BacchusBacchus39.47%-9.8%38
AladdinAladdin39.29%-10.0%28
Hou YiHou Yi39.22%-10.0%51
XbalanqueXbalanque38.10%-11.2%21
NutNut37.50%-11.7%32
SylvanusSylvanus36.67%-12.6%30
CharonCharon35.00%-14.2%20
AthenaAthena33.33%-15.9%36
KukulkanKukulkan33.33%-15.9%21
Sun WukongSun Wukong29.63%-19.6%27
MercuryMercury25.00%-24.2%20
Data compiled from analyzing 6477 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/26/2026

Cu Chulainn matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Cu Chulainn beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.