Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
BacchusBacchus72.50%+18.4%40
AgniAgni70.27%+16.1%37
CupidCupid66.67%+12.5%24
HadesHades65.22%+11.1%23
HelHel62.50%+8.4%64
CharonCharon62.07%+7.9%29
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay62.07%+7.9%29
Sun WukongSun Wukong61.90%+7.8%42
JanusJanus61.70%+7.6%47
RavanaRavana61.02%+6.9%59
NutNut60.98%+6.8%41
ChironChiron60.87%+6.7%23
JormungandrJormungandr60.87%+6.7%23
AtlasAtlas60.00%+5.9%20
DiscordiaDiscordia60.00%+5.9%25
ThorThor59.42%+5.3%69
NeithNeith59.26%+5.1%27
SolSol58.33%+4.2%24
Hou YiHou Yi57.83%+3.7%83
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn57.78%+3.7%45
HachimanHachiman57.69%+3.6%52
LokiLoki57.14%+3.0%63
YmirYmir57.14%+3.0%28
AnhurAnhur55.56%+1.4%27
Baron SamediBaron Samedi55.00%+0.9%20
GebGeb55.00%+0.9%20
SylvanusSylvanus54.84%+0.7%31
ApolloApollo54.55%+0.4%44
Ix ChelIx Chel54.55%+0.4%33
SusanoSusano54.55%+0.4%33
GaneshaGanesha54.17%+0.0%24
VulcanVulcan54.17%+0.0%24
BastetBastet54.05%-0.1%37
PoseidonPoseidon53.57%-0.6%28
IzanamiIzanami53.45%-0.7%58
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi53.19%-0.9%47
Nu WaNu Wa52.94%-1.2%34
ThanatosThanatos52.78%-1.3%36
CerberusCerberus51.61%-2.5%31
Xing TianXing Tian51.35%-2.8%37
AladdinAladdin50.00%-4.1%24
ArtemisArtemis50.00%-4.1%50
CernunnosCernunnos50.00%-4.1%46
AchillesAchilles48.15%-6.0%27
IshtarIshtar48.00%-6.1%25
HorusHorus47.62%-6.5%42
RamaRama47.62%-6.5%21
AresAres47.50%-6.6%40
SobekSobek46.15%-8.0%52
ArtioArtio45.71%-8.4%35
FenrirFenrir45.71%-8.4%35
AthenaAthena45.45%-8.7%33
KukulkanKukulkan44.68%-9.4%47
UllrUllr43.90%-10.2%41
PelePele42.86%-11.3%21
MerlinMerlin42.50%-11.6%40
AwilixAwilix39.13%-15.0%23
ScyllaScylla36.67%-17.5%30
MordredMordred36.36%-17.8%33
RaRa30.56%-23.6%36
Data compiled from analyzing 15708 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Gilgamesh matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Gilgamesh beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.