hachiman

Hachiman

Lord of the Eight Banners
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AphroditeAphrodite69.23%+21.7%26
PoseidonPoseidon64.52%+17.0%31
BastetBastet64.00%+16.5%25
Xing TianXing Tian64.00%+16.5%50
Hua MulanHua Mulan63.64%+16.1%22
Hun BatzHun Batz61.90%+14.4%21
DiscordiaDiscordia60.61%+13.1%33
RamaRama58.33%+10.8%24
IzanamiIzanami57.89%+10.4%57
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn57.78%+10.2%45
Da JiDa Ji57.69%+10.1%26
ChironChiron56.82%+9.3%44
KhepriKhepri56.52%+9.0%23
CabrakanCabrakan56.00%+8.5%25
LokiLoki55.36%+7.8%56
HorusHorus55.00%+7.5%40
Jing WeiJing Wei55.00%+7.5%20
MerlinMerlin55.00%+7.5%40
Ix ChelIx Chel52.94%+5.4%34
SobekSobek52.63%+5.1%57
UllrUllr52.27%+4.7%44
Princess BariPrincess Bari52.17%+4.6%23
SolSol51.61%+4.1%31
SusanoSusano51.11%+3.6%45
CernunnosCernunnos51.02%+3.5%49
JanusJanus50.77%+3.2%65
AchillesAchilles50.00%+2.5%20
ChronosChronos50.00%+2.5%30
ScyllaScylla50.00%+2.5%50
ThanatosThanatos50.00%+2.5%42
VulcanVulcan50.00%+2.5%32
MordredMordred48.00%+0.5%25
BellonaBellona47.73%+0.2%44
NutNut46.55%-1.0%58
AresAres46.51%-1.0%43
AthenaAthena46.15%-1.4%52
BacchusBacchus46.15%-1.4%52
Sun WukongSun Wukong46.15%-1.4%52
GebGeb45.45%-2.1%33
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay45.45%-2.1%22
RatatoskrRatatoskr45.45%-2.1%33
NikeNike45.26%-2.3%95
AgniAgni45.24%-2.3%42
Nu WaNu Wa45.00%-2.5%20
RavanaRavana44.93%-2.6%69
FenrirFenrir44.83%-2.7%29
PelePele44.83%-2.7%29
ApolloApollo44.68%-2.9%47
HelHel44.64%-2.9%56
Ne ZhaNe Zha44.44%-3.1%27
GilgameshGilgamesh43.33%-4.2%30
IshtarIshtar43.33%-4.2%30
YmirYmir43.10%-4.4%58
CerberusCerberus42.86%-4.7%35
GaneshaGanesha42.86%-4.7%21
SylvanusSylvanus42.55%-5.0%47
CupidCupid42.31%-5.2%26
Hou YiHou Yi41.94%-5.6%93
NemesisNemesis41.67%-5.9%24
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi41.07%-6.5%56
KukulkanKukulkan40.63%-6.9%32
ThorThor40.43%-7.1%94
AnhurAnhur40.00%-7.5%50
ArtemisArtemis39.13%-8.4%46
ArtioArtio38.71%-8.8%31
RaRa38.60%-8.9%57
HecateHecate38.10%-9.4%21
AwilixAwilix37.50%-10.0%24
MedusaMedusa37.50%-10.0%32
DanzaburouDanzaburou37.04%-10.5%27
CharonCharon35.71%-11.8%28
AnubisAnubis35.00%-12.5%20
XbalanqueXbalanque34.62%-12.9%26
The MorriganThe Morrigan28.57%-19.0%21
Data compiled from analyzing 8465 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Hachiman matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Hachiman beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.