hel

Hel

Goddess of the Underworld
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
MercuryMercury69.23%+16.9%26
CernunnosCernunnos67.61%+15.3%71
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn66.20%+13.9%71
ChironChiron64.71%+12.4%34
ChronosChronos63.83%+11.5%47
NikeNike63.21%+10.9%106
HecateHecate62.50%+10.2%24
AgniAgni62.32%+10.0%69
Hun BatzHun Batz61.54%+9.2%26
KaliKali61.54%+9.2%26
AresAres61.11%+8.8%36
RamaRama60.61%+8.3%33
CharonCharon60.00%+7.7%25
UllrUllr59.65%+7.3%57
Hua MulanHua Mulan59.09%+6.8%22
DiscordiaDiscordia58.97%+6.7%39
SobekSobek58.11%+5.8%74
MordredMordred56.60%+4.3%53
SylvanusSylvanus56.60%+4.3%53
JanusJanus56.18%+3.9%89
Ne ZhaNe Zha56.00%+3.7%25
ThorThor55.79%+3.5%95
ArtioArtio55.56%+3.3%36
Baron SamediBaron Samedi55.17%+2.9%29
ChaacChaac55.00%+2.7%20
AmaterasuAmaterasu54.55%+2.2%22
JormungandrJormungandr54.55%+2.2%22
Nu WaNu Wa54.55%+2.2%44
ScyllaScylla54.55%+2.2%55
SusanoSusano54.41%+2.1%68
HachimanHachiman54.39%+2.1%57
AwilixAwilix54.29%+2.0%35
GebGeb54.29%+2.0%35
ZeusZeus54.29%+2.0%35
AtlasAtlas54.17%+1.9%24
Hou YiHou Yi53.91%+1.6%128
ApolloApollo53.85%+1.5%52
GaneshaGanesha53.66%+1.4%41
CupidCupid53.19%+0.9%47
CerberusCerberus52.50%+0.2%80
FenrirFenrir52.50%+0.2%40
RatatoskrRatatoskr52.50%+0.2%40
EsetEset52.38%+0.1%21
Sun WukongSun Wukong52.38%+0.1%63
PoseidonPoseidon52.27%-0.0%44
NeithNeith52.00%-0.3%25
DanzaburouDanzaburou51.61%-0.7%31
HorusHorus50.85%-1.5%59
Ah PuchAh Puch50.00%-2.3%48
LokiLoki50.00%-2.3%82
RavanaRavana49.44%-2.9%89
IzanamiIzanami49.25%-3.0%67
BastetBastet49.02%-3.3%51
Ix ChelIx Chel49.02%-3.3%51
MedusaMedusa49.02%-3.3%51
MerlinMerlin48.94%-3.4%47
SolSol48.84%-3.5%43
NemesisNemesis48.65%-3.7%37
AthenaAthena48.61%-3.7%72
RaRa48.33%-4.0%60
AladdinAladdin48.28%-4.0%29
VulcanVulcan47.73%-4.6%44
YmirYmir47.69%-4.6%65
ArtemisArtemis47.27%-5.0%55
AchillesAchilles47.22%-5.1%36
The MorriganThe Morrigan46.88%-5.4%32
AphroditeAphrodite46.67%-5.6%45
Xing TianXing Tian46.43%-5.9%56
AnhurAnhur44.44%-7.9%45
GilgameshGilgamesh44.44%-7.9%36
OdinOdin44.44%-7.9%27
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi44.29%-8.0%70
BacchusBacchus43.94%-8.4%66
NutNut43.86%-8.4%57
ThanatosThanatos43.40%-8.9%53
HadesHades42.86%-9.4%35
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay42.31%-10.0%26
PelePele42.11%-10.2%38
KukulkanKukulkan41.18%-11.1%51
XbalanqueXbalanque41.03%-11.3%39
BellonaBellona40.00%-12.3%50
KhepriKhepri37.50%-14.8%24
CabrakanCabrakan37.04%-15.3%27
IshtarIshtar36.59%-15.7%41
Data compiled from analyzing 8465 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Hel matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Hel beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.