Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
Ix ChelIx Chel76.19%+19.4%21
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay73.91%+17.1%23
ThorThor69.74%+13.0%76
Hun BatzHun Batz68.00%+11.2%25
PelePele68.00%+11.2%25
FenrirFenrir67.86%+11.1%28
AgniAgni66.67%+9.9%27
ArtemisArtemis66.67%+9.9%30
SylvanusSylvanus66.67%+9.9%33
AthenaAthena65.12%+8.3%43
HelHel65.12%+8.3%43
CabrakanCabrakan65.00%+8.2%20
NutNut64.86%+8.1%37
SobekSobek62.96%+6.2%54
ArtioArtio62.50%+5.7%40
MordredMordred62.50%+5.7%24
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn62.22%+5.4%45
CharonCharon61.90%+5.1%21
UllrUllr61.76%+5.0%34
KukulkanKukulkan61.11%+4.3%36
DiscordiaDiscordia60.71%+3.9%28
BacchusBacchus60.00%+3.2%45
ChironChiron60.00%+3.2%30
GilgameshGilgamesh60.00%+3.2%20
CernunnosCernunnos59.38%+2.6%32
ScyllaScylla59.09%+2.3%44
LokiLoki58.97%+2.2%39
YmirYmir58.54%+1.8%41
NikeNike58.02%+1.2%81
ApolloApollo57.69%+0.9%52
MerlinMerlin56.76%-0.0%37
SolSol56.52%-0.3%23
ChronosChronos55.26%-1.5%38
BellonaBellona55.00%-1.8%40
ThanatosThanatos54.72%-2.1%53
Sun WukongSun Wukong54.39%-2.4%57
Hou YiHou Yi54.17%-2.6%72
AresAres54.00%-2.8%50
RavanaRavana53.62%-3.2%69
AphroditeAphrodite53.57%-3.2%28
RatatoskrRatatoskr52.94%-3.8%34
AchillesAchilles52.00%-4.8%25
GebGeb52.00%-4.8%25
MedusaMedusa51.61%-5.2%31
HachimanHachiman51.28%-5.5%39
SusanoSusano51.06%-5.7%47
AnhurAnhur50.00%-6.8%34
AwilixAwilix50.00%-6.8%20
IshtarIshtar50.00%-6.8%30
IzanamiIzanami50.00%-6.8%38
Nu WaNu Wa50.00%-6.8%32
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi50.00%-6.8%36
VulcanVulcan50.00%-6.8%28
Xing TianXing Tian50.00%-6.8%38
ZeusZeus50.00%-6.8%20
JanusJanus49.30%-7.5%71
CerberusCerberus48.00%-8.8%25
PoseidonPoseidon47.06%-9.7%34
The MorriganThe Morrigan45.83%-10.9%24
GaneshaGanesha45.00%-11.8%40
RaRa44.44%-12.3%36
CupidCupid37.84%-18.9%37
BastetBastet37.50%-19.3%24
Data compiled from analyzing 10456 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/16/2026

Horus matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Horus beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.