hou-yi

Hou Yi

Defender of the Earth
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
ChronosChronos68.42%+13.9%76
SylvanusSylvanus62.83%+8.3%113
BastetBastet62.63%+8.1%99
BellonaBellona62.50%+8.0%88
YemojaYemoja62.50%+8.0%64
HerculesHercules62.26%+7.8%53
ChaacChaac62.12%+7.6%66
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn61.67%+7.2%180
KaliKali61.40%+6.9%57
MerlinMerlin61.29%+6.8%155
AladdinAladdin60.76%+6.3%79
AchillesAchilles60.61%+6.1%99
HelHel60.57%+6.1%246
LokiLoki60.43%+5.9%230
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay60.40%+5.9%101
AwilixAwilix60.31%+5.8%131
BacchusBacchus60.00%+5.5%195
CabrakanCabrakan60.00%+5.5%75
HachimanHachiman59.84%+5.3%244
DanzaburouDanzaburou59.70%+5.2%67
RatatoskrRatatoskr59.55%+5.1%89
AresAres58.74%+4.3%143
Jing WeiJing Wei58.70%+4.2%46
VulcanVulcan57.55%+3.1%106
SobekSobek57.40%+2.9%169
Ne ZhaNe Zha57.32%+2.8%82
JormungandrJormungandr57.14%+2.7%63
AtlasAtlas56.82%+2.3%88
ChironChiron56.73%+2.2%104
RamaRama56.25%+1.8%96
Ix ChelIx Chel56.10%+1.6%123
NeithNeith55.95%+1.5%84
HecateHecate55.88%+1.4%102
MedusaMedusa55.56%+1.1%99
SolSol55.42%+0.9%83
IzanamiIzanami55.41%+0.9%222
PoseidonPoseidon54.89%+0.4%133
CerberusCerberus54.86%+0.4%144
RaRa54.77%+0.3%199
IshtarIshtar54.76%+0.3%126
UllrUllr54.74%+0.2%190
AnubisAnubis54.72%+0.2%53
ScyllaScylla54.61%+0.1%152
Xing TianXing Tian54.55%+0.1%176
JanusJanus54.42%-0.1%215
ThorThor54.35%-0.1%276
SusanoSusano54.31%-0.2%116
HorusHorus54.29%-0.2%140
MercuryMercury54.29%-0.2%70
ThanatosThanatos54.11%-0.4%207
ApolloApollo53.90%-0.6%154
AnhurAnhur53.88%-0.6%232
KukulkanKukulkan53.85%-0.6%130
XbalanqueXbalanque53.77%-0.7%106
Guan YuGuan Yu53.19%-1.3%47
Hua MulanHua Mulan53.00%-1.5%100
RavanaRavana52.86%-1.6%210
GaneshaGanesha52.75%-1.7%91
Baron SamediBaron Samedi52.25%-2.2%111
CernunnosCernunnos52.02%-2.5%223
Da JiDa Ji51.85%-2.6%81
GilgameshGilgamesh51.85%-2.6%81
Sun WukongSun Wukong51.85%-2.6%189
AphroditeAphrodite51.52%-3.0%66
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi51.37%-3.1%183
FenrirFenrir51.20%-3.3%125
NutNut51.14%-3.4%176
YmirYmir51.11%-3.4%180
CharonCharon50.91%-3.6%110
Nu WaNu Wa50.88%-3.6%114
ArtioArtio50.82%-3.7%122
Ah PuchAh Puch50.75%-3.7%67
DiscordiaDiscordia50.57%-3.9%87
AmaterasuAmaterasu50.54%-4.0%93
GebGeb50.51%-4.0%99
OdinOdin50.00%-4.5%46
Princess BariPrincess Bari50.00%-4.5%62
AgniAgni49.73%-4.8%185
ZeusZeus49.40%-5.1%83
The MorriganThe Morrigan48.53%-6.0%68
KhepriKhepri48.15%-6.3%81
NemesisNemesis48.15%-6.3%54
PelePele47.73%-6.8%88
MordredMordred47.69%-6.8%130
AthenaAthena47.22%-7.3%180
Hun BatzHun Batz47.22%-7.3%72
ArtemisArtemis45.22%-9.3%230
CupidCupid44.67%-9.8%197
HadesHades44.44%-10.0%81
OsirisOsiris44.19%-10.3%43
EsetEset40.82%-13.7%49
Data compiled from analyzing 15708 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Hou Yi matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Hou Yi beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.