hou-yi

Hou Yi

Defender of the Earth
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
NikeNike66.67%+15.7%30
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn65.00%+14.1%20
BacchusBacchus56.52%+5.6%23
JanusJanus56.00%+5.1%25
SobekSobek54.84%+3.9%31
RavanaRavana54.55%+3.6%22
IzanamiIzanami54.17%+3.2%24
ThorThor52.50%+1.6%40
CernunnosCernunnos52.17%+1.2%23
AgniAgni51.85%+0.9%27
HelHel50.00%-0.9%20
ChironChiron45.83%-5.1%24
HachimanHachiman45.45%-5.5%22
AnhurAnhur45.16%-5.8%31
Sun WukongSun Wukong45.00%-5.9%20
KuzenboKuzenbo40.00%-10.9%30
ScyllaScylla40.00%-10.9%20
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi38.46%-12.5%26
YmirYmir37.04%-13.9%27
IshtarIshtar34.78%-16.1%23
UllrUllr30.43%-20.5%23
LokiLoki30.00%-20.9%20
Data compiled from analyzing 1379 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/22/2026

Hou Yi matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Hou Yi beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.