hou-yi

Hou Yi

Defender of the Earth
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn66.67%+16.3%21
NikeNike64.52%+14.2%31
ApolloApollo60.00%+9.6%20
SobekSobek54.84%+4.5%31
RavanaRavana54.55%+4.2%22
BacchusBacchus54.17%+3.8%24
ThorThor53.66%+3.3%41
CernunnosCernunnos52.17%+1.8%23
IzanamiIzanami52.00%+1.6%25
AgniAgni51.85%+1.5%27
JanusJanus51.85%+1.5%27
HelHel50.00%-0.4%20
RatatoskrRatatoskr47.62%-2.7%21
ChironChiron45.83%-4.5%24
AnhurAnhur45.45%-4.9%33
HachimanHachiman45.45%-4.9%22
KuzenboKuzenbo43.75%-6.6%32
Sun WukongSun Wukong42.86%-7.5%21
MerlinMerlin40.00%-10.4%20
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi38.46%-11.9%26
ScyllaScylla38.10%-12.3%21
YmirYmir37.04%-13.3%27
HorusHorus35.00%-15.4%20
LokiLoki33.33%-17.0%21
IshtarIshtar32.00%-18.4%25
UllrUllr29.17%-21.2%24
Data compiled from analyzing 2254 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/22/2026

Hou Yi matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Hou Yi beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.