ishtar

Ishtar

Goddess of Love and War
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
JanusJanus77.27%+21.5%44
AmaterasuAmaterasu76.19%+20.4%21
AnhurAnhur72.22%+16.4%36
HelHel70.21%+14.4%47
ChronosChronos68.00%+12.2%25
AphroditeAphrodite66.67%+10.8%24
ArtemisArtemis66.67%+10.8%36
NikeNike66.67%+10.8%45
KuzenboKuzenbo65.22%+9.4%46
AgniAgni64.52%+8.7%31
Hou YiHou Yi63.64%+7.8%66
CernunnosCernunnos63.16%+7.3%38
MerlinMerlin62.96%+7.1%27
YmirYmir62.50%+6.7%56
KukulkanKukulkan62.07%+6.3%29
HachimanHachiman60.61%+4.8%33
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn60.00%+4.2%45
PoseidonPoseidon58.82%+3.0%34
SobekSobek58.82%+3.0%34
ScyllaScylla58.62%+2.8%29
NutNut58.54%+2.7%41
Xing TianXing Tian58.06%+2.2%31
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi57.58%+1.8%33
CupidCupid57.14%+1.3%21
ThorThor56.94%+1.1%72
BellonaBellona56.52%+0.7%23
BacchusBacchus56.41%+0.6%39
ApolloApollo55.88%+0.1%34
NeithNeith55.88%+0.1%34
RatatoskrRatatoskr55.88%+0.1%34
AladdinAladdin55.00%-0.8%20
HorusHorus54.55%-1.3%22
LokiLoki54.17%-1.7%48
PelePele51.85%-4.0%27
ChironChiron51.52%-4.3%33
SusanoSusano51.22%-4.6%41
AchillesAchilles50.00%-5.8%20
GaneshaGanesha50.00%-5.8%24
NemesisNemesis50.00%-5.8%26
RavanaRavana50.00%-5.8%28
AthenaAthena48.72%-7.1%39
ArtioArtio47.62%-8.2%21
RaRa46.51%-9.3%43
SylvanusSylvanus45.83%-10.0%24
IzanamiIzanami44.44%-11.4%36
Sun WukongSun Wukong43.75%-12.1%32
AresAres42.86%-13.0%28
Da JiDa Ji40.91%-14.9%22
DiscordiaDiscordia40.91%-14.9%22
ZeusZeus40.91%-14.9%22
FenrirFenrir40.00%-15.8%20
GebGeb39.13%-16.7%23
UllrUllr37.04%-18.8%27
VulcanVulcan36.00%-19.8%25
BastetBastet33.33%-22.5%30
SolSol29.17%-26.7%24
Data compiled from analyzing 8870 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Ishtar matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ishtar beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.