izanami

Izanami

Matron of the Dead
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
GebGeb71.43%+16.6%21
EsetEset70.83%+16.0%24
Nu WaNu Wa70.83%+16.0%24
ApolloApollo69.09%+14.2%55
RavanaRavana68.00%+13.1%50
ZeusZeus66.67%+11.8%27
AladdinAladdin65.00%+10.1%20
YemojaYemoja65.00%+10.1%20
RatatoskrRatatoskr64.44%+9.6%45
RamaRama63.89%+9.0%36
AthenaAthena63.64%+8.8%55
MerlinMerlin63.64%+8.8%44
ChironChiron63.16%+8.3%38
MercuryMercury62.96%+8.1%27
DiscordiaDiscordia62.86%+8.0%35
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn62.50%+7.6%56
NemesisNemesis62.50%+7.6%24
Sun WukongSun Wukong62.22%+7.4%45
HadesHades61.90%+7.0%21
KuzenboKuzenbo61.90%+7.0%84
CharonCharon61.54%+6.7%26
The MorriganThe Morrigan61.29%+6.4%31
SusanoSusano60.98%+6.1%41
MedusaMedusa60.00%+5.1%25
KaliKali59.09%+4.2%22
BastetBastet58.14%+3.3%43
ArtemisArtemis57.78%+2.9%45
BellonaBellona57.14%+2.3%35
Xing TianXing Tian56.92%+2.1%65
BacchusBacchus56.72%+1.9%67
ThanatosThanatos56.67%+1.8%60
ChronosChronos56.52%+1.7%23
Ix ChelIx Chel56.52%+1.7%23
AnhurAnhur56.41%+1.6%39
CerberusCerberus56.25%+1.4%32
SobekSobek56.14%+1.3%57
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi56.00%+1.1%50
MordredMordred55.56%+0.7%27
KukulkanKukulkan55.32%+0.5%47
Hou YiHou Yi54.72%-0.1%106
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay54.55%-0.3%22
PelePele54.17%-0.7%24
JanusJanus53.73%-1.1%67
NikeNike53.73%-1.1%67
XbalanqueXbalanque53.13%-1.7%32
AgniAgni53.06%-1.8%49
YmirYmir53.03%-1.8%66
ThorThor53.01%-1.8%83
SylvanusSylvanus52.94%-1.9%34
ScyllaScylla52.63%-2.2%38
UllrUllr52.38%-2.5%42
AresAres52.27%-2.6%44
AphroditeAphrodite51.16%-3.7%43
NutNut50.94%-3.9%53
Da JiDa Ji50.00%-4.9%30
DanzaburouDanzaburou50.00%-4.9%22
FenrirFenrir50.00%-4.9%26
HachimanHachiman50.00%-4.9%34
Hun BatzHun Batz50.00%-4.9%24
IshtarIshtar48.78%-6.1%41
PoseidonPoseidon48.65%-6.2%37
ArtioArtio48.15%-6.7%27
NeithNeith47.37%-7.5%38
AchillesAchilles47.22%-7.6%36
HelHel46.00%-8.9%50
CernunnosCernunnos45.90%-9.0%61
Ne ZhaNe Zha44.00%-10.9%25
RaRa43.75%-11.1%64
VulcanVulcan43.59%-11.3%39
AmaterasuAmaterasu42.86%-12.0%28
HorusHorus42.59%-12.3%54
CupidCupid41.46%-13.4%41
LokiLoki39.62%-15.2%53
GilgameshGilgamesh37.93%-16.9%29
SolSol37.14%-17.7%35
Data compiled from analyzing 8870 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Izanami matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Izanami beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.