izanami

Izanami

Matron of the Dead
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
DiscordiaDiscordia70.00%+15.5%30
GebGeb70.00%+15.5%20
EsetEset69.57%+15.1%23
Nu WaNu Wa68.18%+13.7%22
RavanaRavana68.09%+13.6%47
ApolloApollo66.67%+12.2%51
ZeusZeus66.67%+12.2%27
NemesisNemesis65.22%+10.8%23
RamaRama63.64%+9.2%33
RatatoskrRatatoskr63.41%+9.0%41
Sun WukongSun Wukong63.41%+9.0%41
AthenaAthena62.96%+8.5%54
ChironChiron62.86%+8.4%35
MerlinMerlin62.79%+8.3%43
HadesHades61.90%+7.4%21
CharonCharon61.54%+7.1%26
KuzenboKuzenbo60.26%+5.8%78
MercuryMercury60.00%+5.5%25
The MorriganThe Morrigan60.00%+5.5%30
BellonaBellona59.38%+4.9%32
ArtemisArtemis58.97%+4.5%39
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn58.82%+4.4%51
SobekSobek58.49%+4.0%53
MedusaMedusa58.33%+3.9%24
SusanoSusano58.33%+3.9%36
ThanatosThanatos58.18%+3.7%55
Xing TianXing Tian58.06%+3.6%62
AnhurAnhur57.89%+3.4%38
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi57.78%+3.3%45
BastetBastet57.50%+3.0%40
UllrUllr56.76%+2.3%37
ScyllaScylla55.88%+1.4%34
BacchusBacchus55.74%+1.3%61
KaliKali55.00%+0.5%20
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay55.00%+0.5%20
NikeNike54.24%-0.2%59
PelePele54.17%-0.3%24
Hou YiHou Yi54.08%-0.4%98
KukulkanKukulkan53.49%-1.0%43
CerberusCerberus53.33%-1.1%30
JanusJanus53.23%-1.2%62
IshtarIshtar52.78%-1.7%36
ChronosChronos52.38%-2.1%21
Ix ChelIx Chel52.38%-2.1%21
NutNut52.00%-2.5%50
YmirYmir51.72%-2.7%58
XbalanqueXbalanque51.61%-2.8%31
SylvanusSylvanus51.52%-2.9%33
AresAres51.22%-3.2%41
AgniAgni51.11%-3.3%45
ThorThor50.67%-3.8%75
AchillesAchilles50.00%-4.5%34
AphroditeAphrodite50.00%-4.5%36
FenrirFenrir50.00%-4.5%24
HelHel50.00%-4.5%42
MordredMordred50.00%-4.5%24
PoseidonPoseidon50.00%-4.5%36
Da JiDa Ji48.28%-6.2%29
ArtioArtio48.00%-6.5%25
Ne ZhaNe Zha47.83%-6.6%23
Hun BatzHun Batz47.62%-6.8%21
NeithNeith47.22%-7.2%36
CernunnosCernunnos45.45%-9.0%55
HachimanHachiman45.16%-9.3%31
AmaterasuAmaterasu44.44%-10.0%27
HorusHorus42.31%-12.1%52
LokiLoki41.67%-12.8%48
CupidCupid41.46%-13.0%41
RaRa40.35%-14.1%57
VulcanVulcan38.89%-15.6%36
GilgameshGilgamesh37.93%-16.5%29
SolSol37.14%-17.3%35
Data compiled from analyzing 5433 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Izanami matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Izanami beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.