Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AwilixAwilix68.00%+15.8%25
DiscordiaDiscordia67.74%+15.6%31
AtlasAtlas66.67%+14.5%21
ChronosChronos66.67%+14.5%27
Ne ZhaNe Zha63.64%+11.5%22
AmaterasuAmaterasu62.50%+10.3%32
NutNut61.70%+9.5%47
SusanoSusano61.54%+9.4%39
NeithNeith61.11%+8.9%36
ArtioArtio60.00%+7.8%35
AnhurAnhur58.70%+6.5%46
RatatoskrRatatoskr58.54%+6.4%41
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn58.49%+6.3%53
ChironChiron58.33%+6.2%36
MordredMordred58.33%+6.2%24
KukulkanKukulkan58.14%+6.0%43
AgniAgni57.81%+5.6%64
KhepriKhepri57.14%+5.0%21
ThorThor56.98%+4.8%86
ArtemisArtemis56.76%+4.6%37
HorusHorus56.76%+4.6%37
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay56.67%+4.5%30
YemojaYemoja56.52%+4.4%23
KuzenboKuzenbo55.56%+3.4%81
ZeusZeus55.56%+3.4%27
Da JiDa Ji54.55%+2.4%22
RamaRama54.55%+2.4%33
The MorriganThe Morrigan54.55%+2.4%22
MedusaMedusa54.17%+2.0%24
RavanaRavana54.17%+2.0%48
AladdinAladdin53.85%+1.7%26
YmirYmir53.62%+1.5%69
Sun WukongSun Wukong53.49%+1.3%43
IshtarIshtar53.13%+1.0%32
RaRa52.94%+0.8%68
UllrUllr52.38%+0.2%42
VulcanVulcan52.38%+0.2%42
Hou YiHou Yi51.85%-0.3%81
JanusJanus51.79%-0.4%56
Xing TianXing Tian51.79%-0.4%56
BacchusBacchus51.67%-0.5%60
BellonaBellona51.28%-0.9%39
HachimanHachiman51.22%-0.9%41
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi51.11%-1.1%45
BastetBastet50.00%-2.2%34
GebGeb50.00%-2.2%28
NikeNike50.00%-2.2%82
ScyllaScylla50.00%-2.2%52
SylvanusSylvanus50.00%-2.2%32
ThanatosThanatos48.78%-3.4%41
LokiLoki48.57%-3.6%70
Hun BatzHun Batz48.15%-4.0%27
EsetEset47.62%-4.5%21
AthenaAthena47.27%-4.9%55
CernunnosCernunnos46.67%-5.5%45
AresAres46.51%-5.7%43
AphroditeAphrodite46.15%-6.0%39
ApolloApollo46.15%-6.0%52
AchillesAchilles45.45%-6.7%22
IzanamiIzanami45.45%-6.7%55
FenrirFenrir44.44%-7.7%27
PoseidonPoseidon44.12%-8.0%34
CerberusCerberus44.00%-8.2%25
NemesisNemesis43.75%-8.4%32
SolSol43.48%-8.7%23
PelePele43.33%-8.8%30
HelHel42.86%-9.3%56
Nu WaNu Wa42.86%-9.3%21
SobekSobek42.00%-10.2%50
CupidCupid40.91%-11.3%44
GaneshaGanesha40.91%-11.3%22
DanzaburouDanzaburou40.00%-12.2%20
CabrakanCabrakan37.50%-14.7%24
KaliKali30.43%-21.7%23
Data compiled from analyzing 6024 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Merlin matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Merlin beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.