mordred

Mordred

Breaker of the Round Table
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
NutNut73.08%+15.7%26
Ix ChelIx Chel71.43%+14.1%21
ScyllaScylla70.83%+13.5%24
ChronosChronos70.00%+12.6%20
Ne ZhaNe Zha70.00%+12.6%20
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi70.00%+12.6%30
YmirYmir68.75%+11.4%32
ArtemisArtemis68.18%+10.8%22
GaneshaGanesha66.67%+9.3%21
VulcanVulcan66.67%+9.3%24
MedusaMedusa65.38%+8.0%26
HachimanHachiman64.00%+6.6%25
MerlinMerlin64.00%+6.6%25
SylvanusSylvanus63.89%+6.5%36
LokiLoki62.96%+5.6%27
Xing TianXing Tian62.86%+5.5%35
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn62.50%+5.1%40
NikeNike62.07%+4.7%58
RavanaRavana60.78%+3.4%51
BellonaBellona59.38%+2.0%32
JanusJanus57.78%+0.4%45
FenrirFenrir57.14%-0.2%21
UllrUllr56.67%-0.7%30
SobekSobek56.25%-1.1%32
ThanatosThanatos56.25%-1.1%32
Hou YiHou Yi55.93%-1.4%59
AgniAgni55.56%-1.8%27
ApolloApollo55.17%-2.2%29
AphroditeAphrodite54.55%-2.8%22
BastetBastet54.55%-2.8%22
CerberusCerberus54.17%-3.2%24
BacchusBacchus53.57%-3.8%28
CernunnosCernunnos53.57%-3.8%28
ThorThor53.03%-4.3%66
CupidCupid50.00%-7.4%20
KukulkanKukulkan50.00%-7.4%20
RaRa50.00%-7.4%32
Sun WukongSun Wukong48.78%-8.6%41
HelHel47.73%-9.6%44
AresAres47.50%-9.9%40
AthenaAthena46.15%-11.2%26
AnhurAnhur44.83%-12.5%29
IzanamiIzanami44.83%-12.5%29
PoseidonPoseidon41.67%-15.7%24
SusanoSusano39.29%-18.1%28
Nu WaNu Wa31.82%-25.5%22
Data compiled from analyzing 8579 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Mordred matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Mordred beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.