ymir

Ymir

Father of the Frost Giants
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AwilixAwilix77.14%+20.7%35
ChironChiron75.61%+19.1%41
AchillesAchilles73.53%+17.0%34
Ah PuchAh Puch70.59%+14.1%34
KaliKali70.00%+13.5%20
AtlasAtlas69.70%+13.2%33
MercuryMercury69.70%+13.2%33
Guan YuGuan Yu67.86%+11.4%28
DanzaburouDanzaburou67.65%+11.2%34
MerlinMerlin67.57%+11.1%74
The MorriganThe Morrigan67.57%+11.1%37
Baron SamediBaron Samedi65.31%+8.8%49
CabrakanCabrakan64.86%+8.4%37
Ix ChelIx Chel64.58%+8.1%48
RamaRama64.44%+8.0%45
AnhurAnhur64.04%+7.6%89
BastetBastet63.93%+7.4%61
BellonaBellona63.41%+6.9%41
ChaacChaac63.16%+6.7%38
Xing TianXing Tian63.00%+6.5%100
JormungandrJormungandr62.96%+6.5%27
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay62.79%+6.3%43
AnubisAnubis62.50%+6.0%24
BacchusBacchus61.43%+4.9%70
PelePele61.29%+4.8%31
NeithNeith60.87%+4.4%46
HachimanHachiman60.44%+4.0%91
AresAres59.77%+3.3%87
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn59.77%+3.3%87
Hou YiHou Yi59.60%+3.1%151
OsirisOsiris59.26%+2.8%27
XbalanqueXbalanque59.26%+2.8%54
SobekSobek58.77%+2.3%114
Da JiDa Ji58.54%+2.0%41
RavanaRavana58.27%+1.8%127
NutNut58.23%+1.7%79
RatatoskrRatatoskr58.18%+1.7%55
Hua MulanHua Mulan58.14%+1.7%43
KhepriKhepri58.06%+1.6%31
IzanamiIzanami58.00%+1.5%100
AladdinAladdin57.58%+1.1%33
ArtioArtio57.50%+1.0%40
HelHel57.39%+0.9%115
ChronosChronos57.14%+0.7%28
CernunnosCernunnos57.01%+0.5%107
ScyllaScylla56.79%+0.3%81
HorusHorus56.76%+0.3%74
AthenaAthena56.34%-0.2%71
PoseidonPoseidon55.77%-0.7%52
Princess BariPrincess Bari55.56%-0.9%27
Sun WukongSun Wukong55.17%-1.3%87
LokiLoki55.05%-1.4%109
Nu WaNu Wa54.69%-1.8%64
CerberusCerberus54.67%-1.8%75
KukulkanKukulkan54.67%-1.8%75
GaneshaGanesha54.41%-2.1%68
RaRa54.22%-2.3%83
AgniAgni54.12%-2.4%85
ThanatosThanatos54.02%-2.5%87
FenrirFenrir53.85%-2.6%65
SylvanusSylvanus53.73%-2.8%67
CharonCharon53.70%-2.8%54
HerculesHercules52.94%-3.5%34
JanusJanus52.87%-3.6%87
NemesisNemesis52.78%-3.7%36
ArtemisArtemis52.75%-3.7%91
EsetEset51.72%-4.8%29
GilgameshGilgamesh51.72%-4.8%29
ThorThor51.33%-5.2%150
HecateHecate51.11%-5.4%45
SusanoSusano51.06%-5.4%47
CupidCupid51.02%-5.5%49
UllrUllr50.65%-5.8%77
OdinOdin50.00%-6.5%34
Hun BatzHun Batz48.72%-7.8%39
MedusaMedusa48.72%-7.8%39
MordredMordred48.48%-8.0%66
VulcanVulcan47.62%-8.9%42
ZeusZeus46.88%-9.6%32
ApolloApollo45.95%-10.5%74
DiscordiaDiscordia45.83%-10.7%48
GebGeb45.00%-11.5%60
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi44.87%-11.6%78
IshtarIshtar44.44%-12.0%54
SolSol44.19%-12.3%43
Ne ZhaNe Zha42.86%-13.6%28
AmaterasuAmaterasu42.42%-14.1%33
AphroditeAphrodite39.29%-17.2%28
HadesHades37.50%-19.0%32
YemojaYemoja35.48%-21.0%31
Data compiled from analyzing 15785 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Ymir matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ymir beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.