ymir

Ymir

Father of the Frost Giants
Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
KukulkanKukulkan74.00%+17.4%50
AphroditeAphrodite72.41%+15.9%29
ApolloApollo70.00%+13.4%50
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay69.57%+13.0%23
RavanaRavana67.92%+11.4%53
Ix ChelIx Chel66.67%+10.1%24
FenrirFenrir65.63%+9.1%32
CharonCharon65.52%+9.0%29
Sun WukongSun Wukong64.81%+8.3%54
ArtioArtio63.64%+7.1%44
GaneshaGanesha63.64%+7.1%33
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn62.90%+6.3%62
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi62.07%+5.5%58
JormungandrJormungandr61.90%+5.3%21
AladdinAladdin61.76%+5.2%34
Xing TianXing Tian61.64%+5.1%73
KhepriKhepri61.29%+4.7%31
EsetEset60.87%+4.3%23
RaRa60.81%+4.3%74
Hou YiHou Yi60.78%+4.2%102
AgniAgni60.66%+4.1%61
NemesisNemesis60.61%+4.0%33
SusanoSusano60.34%+3.8%58
CernunnosCernunnos60.32%+3.8%63
Da JiDa Ji60.00%+3.4%40
RatatoskrRatatoskr59.42%+2.9%69
JanusJanus59.09%+2.5%88
AnhurAnhur59.02%+2.5%61
IzanamiIzanami58.90%+2.3%73
MedusaMedusa58.82%+2.3%34
MordredMordred58.54%+2.0%41
LokiLoki58.33%+1.8%60
MercuryMercury58.06%+1.5%31
ThorThor58.04%+1.5%112
AresAres57.78%+1.2%45
ScyllaScylla57.50%+0.9%80
AmaterasuAmaterasu57.14%+0.6%49
NeithNeith56.86%+0.3%51
GebGeb56.82%+0.3%44
BastetBastet56.67%+0.1%60
Hua MulanHua Mulan56.67%+0.1%30
KuzenboKuzenbo56.64%+0.1%113
Ah PuchAh Puch56.52%-0.0%23
KaliKali56.52%-0.0%23
HorusHorus56.36%-0.2%55
ZeusZeus56.10%-0.5%41
AthenaAthena55.74%-0.8%61
Hun BatzHun Batz55.56%-1.0%27
NikeNike55.56%-1.0%81
MerlinMerlin55.17%-1.4%58
ThanatosThanatos55.07%-1.5%69
HachimanHachiman54.76%-1.8%42
ArtemisArtemis54.55%-2.0%44
DanzaburouDanzaburou54.29%-2.3%35
AchillesAchilles54.17%-2.4%24
Ne ZhaNe Zha54.17%-2.4%24
AtlasAtlas53.85%-2.7%26
DiscordiaDiscordia53.85%-2.7%39
ChironChiron53.49%-3.1%43
UllrUllr52.31%-4.3%65
SobekSobek51.67%-4.9%60
The MorriganThe Morrigan51.61%-4.9%31
CerberusCerberus51.11%-5.4%45
VulcanVulcan51.06%-5.5%47
HadesHades50.00%-6.6%22
PoseidonPoseidon50.00%-6.6%50
NutNut49.02%-7.5%51
ChronosChronos48.89%-7.7%45
BacchusBacchus48.39%-8.2%62
Baron SamediBaron Samedi48.00%-8.6%25
SolSol47.83%-8.7%23
YemojaYemoja47.83%-8.7%23
HelHel47.62%-8.9%63
CupidCupid47.37%-9.2%38
IshtarIshtar46.51%-10.0%43
SylvanusSylvanus46.30%-10.3%54
RamaRama45.45%-11.1%44
XbalanqueXbalanque44.12%-12.4%34
PelePele43.24%-13.3%37
BellonaBellona42.22%-14.3%45
AwilixAwilix36.36%-20.2%22
CabrakanCabrakan29.63%-26.9%27
Data compiled from analyzing 8791 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/28/2026

Ymir matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Ymir beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.