Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
SobekSobek77.42%+16.3%31
RavanaRavana76.00%+14.9%25
MerlinMerlin75.00%+13.9%20
ThanatosThanatos72.00%+10.9%25
HorusHorus70.00%+8.9%20
IzanamiIzanami64.29%+3.2%28
AthenaAthena64.00%+2.9%25
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn64.00%+2.9%25
Sun WukongSun Wukong64.00%+2.9%25
NikeNike62.79%+1.7%43
JanusJanus62.07%+1.0%29
UllrUllr62.07%+1.0%29
RaRa60.87%-0.2%23
VulcanVulcan60.00%-1.1%25
LokiLoki59.09%-2.0%22
Xing TianXing Tian57.69%-3.4%26
BellonaBellona57.14%-3.9%28
BacchusBacchus54.17%-6.9%24
ApolloApollo53.57%-7.5%28
HelHel53.57%-7.5%28
ThorThor51.52%-9.6%33
Hou YiHou Yi51.28%-9.8%39
AgniAgni47.62%-13.5%21
CernunnosCernunnos41.67%-19.4%24
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi40.91%-20.2%22
YmirYmir30.00%-31.1%20
Data compiled from analyzing 8566 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/14/2026

Zeus matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 45, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Zeus beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.