Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi74.19%+17.9%31
HachimanHachiman72.41%+16.1%29
BacchusBacchus72.22%+16.0%36
JanusJanus71.88%+15.6%32
ChironChiron71.43%+15.2%21
HorusHorus71.43%+15.2%35
SusanoSusano71.43%+15.2%28
KukulkanKukulkan68.75%+12.5%32
ApolloApollo65.22%+9.0%23
MordredMordred65.22%+9.0%23
NemesisNemesis65.22%+9.0%23
IshtarIshtar65.00%+8.7%20
MerlinMerlin64.29%+8.0%28
AthenaAthena63.64%+7.4%33
BastetBastet62.96%+6.7%27
PoseidonPoseidon61.11%+4.8%36
KuzenboKuzenbo60.98%+4.7%41
NutNut60.71%+4.4%28
Xing TianXing Tian59.46%+3.2%37
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn59.26%+3.0%27
NikeNike58.62%+2.4%29
RaRa58.06%+1.8%31
Sun WukongSun Wukong57.14%+0.9%21
RavanaRavana56.52%+0.3%23
ScyllaScylla56.52%+0.3%23
CupidCupid55.56%-0.7%27
AphroditeAphrodite53.85%-2.4%26
YmirYmir53.33%-2.9%45
SolSol52.17%-4.1%23
VulcanVulcan51.52%-4.8%33
Hou YiHou Yi51.16%-5.1%43
ThanatosThanatos50.00%-6.3%36
UllrUllr50.00%-6.3%22
ThorThor49.02%-7.2%51
IzanamiIzanami48.39%-7.9%31
SobekSobek48.15%-8.1%27
AgniAgni46.67%-9.6%30
HelHel46.15%-10.1%26
DiscordiaDiscordia45.00%-11.3%20
LokiLoki44.44%-11.8%36
AnhurAnhur42.86%-13.4%35
CernunnosCernunnos41.67%-14.6%36
NeithNeith40.91%-15.4%22
SylvanusSylvanus38.10%-18.2%21
Da JiDa Ji35.00%-21.3%20
AmaterasuAmaterasu26.09%-30.2%23
Data compiled from analyzing 8791 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/28/2026

Zeus matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Zeus beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.