Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi75.00%+18.9%32
JanusJanus72.73%+16.6%33
HachimanHachiman72.41%+16.3%29
ChironChiron71.43%+15.3%21
HorusHorus71.43%+15.3%35
SusanoSusano71.43%+15.3%28
BacchusBacchus70.27%+14.2%37
KukulkanKukulkan68.75%+12.6%32
IshtarIshtar66.67%+10.6%21
ApolloApollo65.22%+9.1%23
MordredMordred65.22%+9.1%23
NemesisNemesis65.22%+9.1%23
AthenaAthena63.89%+7.8%36
MerlinMerlin62.07%+6.0%29
BastetBastet60.71%+4.6%28
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn60.71%+4.6%28
NutNut60.71%+4.6%28
PoseidonPoseidon60.53%+4.4%38
KuzenboKuzenbo59.52%+3.4%42
Xing TianXing Tian59.46%+3.3%37
RaRa59.38%+3.3%32
NikeNike58.62%+2.5%29
Sun WukongSun Wukong57.14%+1.0%21
ScyllaScylla56.52%+0.4%23
CupidCupid55.56%-0.6%27
AphroditeAphrodite53.85%-2.3%26
YmirYmir53.33%-2.8%45
VulcanVulcan52.94%-3.2%34
Hou YiHou Yi52.27%-3.8%44
SolSol52.17%-3.9%23
RavanaRavana52.00%-4.1%25
SobekSobek50.00%-6.1%28
ThorThor49.06%-7.1%53
ThanatosThanatos48.65%-7.5%37
IzanamiIzanami48.39%-7.7%31
HelHel46.15%-10.0%26
UllrUllr45.83%-10.3%24
AgniAgni45.16%-10.9%31
DiscordiaDiscordia45.00%-11.1%20
LokiLoki44.44%-11.7%36
AnhurAnhur41.67%-14.4%36
CernunnosCernunnos41.67%-14.4%36
NeithNeith40.91%-15.2%22
SylvanusSylvanus39.13%-17.0%23
Da JiDa Ji35.00%-21.1%20
AmaterasuAmaterasu26.09%-30.0%23
Data compiled from analyzing 8859 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/29/2026

Zeus matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Zeus beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.