Sands of Time

Starter
650 gold

Builds Into

Mana Regen 2
Cooldown Reduction 10%

Adaptive Stat: +15 Strength or +25 Intelligence (based on highest item stat). +0.4 Mana per second per 10% of missing Mana. Requires Level 20 to upgrade.

Role
Division
Time Range
38.83%
Win Rate
11.10%
Use Rate
716
Matches

Most Used by Gods

GodUse RateWin RateMatches
Chronos Chronos29.46%28.95%38
Ix Chel Ix Chel23.31%38.18%55
Poseidon Poseidon21.29%30.23%43
Merlin Merlin20.59%33.33%63
Aphrodite Aphrodite19.90%20.51%39
Vulcan Vulcan19.68%40.98%61
Hel Hel18.84%33.85%65
Ra Ra16.50%42.86%84
Discordia Discordia12.50%35.48%31
Kukulkan Kukulkan9.67%46.88%32
Data compiled from analyzing 6448 matches played from 10/6/2026 to 10/12/2026