Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
AwilixAwilix68.00%+15.8%25
DiscordiaDiscordia67.74%+15.5%31
ChronosChronos66.67%+14.4%27
Ne ZhaNe Zha63.64%+11.4%22
AmaterasuAmaterasu62.50%+10.3%32
ArtioArtio61.76%+9.5%34
NutNut61.70%+9.5%47
RatatoskrRatatoskr59.52%+7.3%42
NeithNeith59.46%+7.2%37
SusanoSusano59.46%+7.2%37
AnhurAnhur58.70%+6.4%46
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn58.49%+6.2%53
ChironChiron58.33%+6.1%36
MordredMordred58.33%+6.1%24
KukulkanKukulkan58.14%+5.9%43
AgniAgni58.06%+5.8%62
KhepriKhepri57.14%+4.9%21
ThorThor56.98%+4.7%86
ArtemisArtemis56.76%+4.5%37
HorusHorus56.76%+4.5%37
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay56.67%+4.4%30
KuzenboKuzenbo56.10%+3.8%82
RamaRama55.88%+3.6%34
ZeusZeus55.56%+3.3%27
RavanaRavana55.10%+2.9%49
Da JiDa Ji55.00%+2.8%20
The MorriganThe Morrigan54.55%+2.3%22
MedusaMedusa54.17%+1.9%24
AladdinAladdin53.85%+1.6%26
HachimanHachiman53.66%+1.4%41
RaRa53.62%+1.4%69
Sun WukongSun Wukong53.49%+1.2%43
VulcanVulcan53.49%+1.2%43
IshtarIshtar53.13%+0.9%32
BellonaBellona52.50%+0.3%40
UllrUllr52.38%+0.1%42
YemojaYemoja52.17%-0.1%23
YmirYmir52.17%-0.1%69
Hou YiHou Yi51.85%-0.4%81
JanusJanus51.79%-0.5%56
Xing TianXing Tian51.79%-0.5%56
BacchusBacchus51.72%-0.5%58
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi51.11%-1.1%45
NikeNike50.63%-1.6%79
BastetBastet50.00%-2.2%34
GebGeb50.00%-2.2%28
Hun BatzHun Batz50.00%-2.2%26
SylvanusSylvanus50.00%-2.2%32
ScyllaScylla49.06%-3.2%53
CerberusCerberus48.00%-4.2%25
LokiLoki47.89%-4.4%71
CernunnosCernunnos47.83%-4.4%46
EsetEset47.62%-4.6%21
ThanatosThanatos47.62%-4.6%42
AthenaAthena47.27%-5.0%55
AresAres46.51%-5.7%43
FenrirFenrir46.43%-5.8%28
IzanamiIzanami46.30%-6.0%54
ApolloApollo46.15%-6.1%52
AchillesAchilles45.45%-6.8%22
Nu WaNu Wa45.00%-7.2%20
AphroditeAphrodite44.74%-7.5%38
PoseidonPoseidon44.12%-8.1%34
NemesisNemesis43.75%-8.5%32
HelHel43.64%-8.6%55
PelePele43.33%-8.9%30
SobekSobek43.14%-9.1%51
CupidCupid40.91%-11.3%44
SolSol40.91%-11.3%22
GaneshaGanesha39.13%-13.1%23
CabrakanCabrakan37.50%-14.7%24
KaliKali30.43%-21.8%23
Data compiled from analyzing 8791 matches played from 10/20/2026 to 10/28/2026

Merlin matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 46, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Merlin beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.