Role
Time Range
vs GodWin Rate ↓DeltaMatches
HerculesHercules73.33%+21.3%30
YemojaYemoja72.73%+20.7%22
OsirisOsiris70.37%+18.3%27
DanzaburouDanzaburou65.85%+13.8%41
PoseidonPoseidon65.00%+12.9%60
AnubisAnubis63.64%+11.6%22
Princess BariPrincess Bari63.64%+11.6%22
SolSol63.16%+11.1%38
IshtarIshtar61.40%+9.3%57
The MorriganThe Morrigan60.61%+8.5%33
AgniAgni60.49%+8.4%81
JormungandrJormungandr60.00%+7.9%25
LokiLoki59.60%+7.5%99
NemesisNemesis59.38%+7.3%32
HadesHades58.82%+6.8%34
AchillesAchilles58.06%+6.0%31
AwilixAwilix56.52%+4.5%23
GaneshaGanesha56.52%+4.5%46
SusanoSusano56.45%+4.4%62
AladdinAladdin56.25%+4.2%32
HachimanHachiman56.00%+3.9%100
KukulkanKukulkan55.84%+3.8%77
ArtioArtio55.56%+3.5%54
MercuryMercury55.26%+3.2%38
FenrirFenrir55.10%+3.0%49
AphroditeAphrodite55.00%+2.9%20
EsetEset55.00%+2.9%20
ScyllaScylla55.00%+2.9%80
AthenaAthena54.76%+2.7%84
ThorThor54.74%+2.7%137
SobekSobek54.63%+2.6%108
CupidCupid54.39%+2.3%57
CabrakanCabrakan54.35%+2.3%46
HorusHorus54.22%+2.1%83
Ix ChelIx Chel54.17%+2.1%72
Ne ZhaNe Zha54.17%+2.1%24
KhepriKhepri53.85%+1.8%26
RaRa53.77%+1.7%106
Hou YiHou Yi53.76%+1.7%173
BacchusBacchus53.57%+1.5%84
Guan YuGuan Yu53.57%+1.5%28
JanusJanus53.33%+1.3%120
BellonaBellona53.13%+1.1%64
ApolloApollo52.70%+0.6%74
ThanatosThanatos52.69%+0.6%93
Cu ChulainnCu Chulainn52.63%+0.6%76
Morgan Le FayMorgan Le Fay52.38%+0.3%42
XbalanqueXbalanque52.08%+0.0%48
DiscordiaDiscordia51.79%-0.3%56
Hun BatzHun Batz51.61%-0.5%31
Hua MulanHua Mulan51.35%-0.7%37
PelePele51.06%-1.0%47
Da JiDa Ji51.02%-1.1%49
AnhurAnhur50.56%-1.5%89
AresAres50.00%-2.1%80
BastetBastet50.00%-2.1%72
ChaacChaac50.00%-2.1%20
IzanamiIzanami50.00%-2.1%104
KaliKali50.00%-2.1%28
RavanaRavana49.59%-2.5%123
ArtemisArtemis49.51%-2.6%103
Sun WukongSun Wukong49.43%-2.6%87
SylvanusSylvanus49.23%-2.8%65
NeithNeith48.89%-3.2%45
YmirYmir48.86%-3.2%88
Baron SamediBaron Samedi48.84%-3.2%43
GilgameshGilgamesh48.84%-3.2%43
MedusaMedusa48.72%-3.4%39
Ah PuchAh Puch48.48%-3.6%33
RatatoskrRatatoskr48.28%-3.8%58
ChironChiron47.73%-4.3%44
AmaterasuAmaterasu47.62%-4.5%42
ChronosChronos47.22%-4.8%36
MerlinMerlin47.06%-5.0%68
ZeusZeus47.06%-5.0%34
CerberusCerberus46.99%-5.1%83
HelHel46.56%-5.5%131
RamaRama46.15%-5.9%26
Nu WaNu Wa46.00%-6.1%50
UllrUllr44.74%-7.3%76
MordredMordred44.64%-7.4%56
TsukuyomiTsukuyomi44.33%-7.7%97
AtlasAtlas44.23%-7.8%52
GebGeb43.90%-8.2%41
CharonCharon43.75%-8.3%48
VulcanVulcan42.37%-9.7%59
CernunnosCernunnos40.24%-11.8%82
OdinOdin40.00%-12.1%20
HecateHecate38.89%-13.2%36
Xing TianXing Tian37.14%-14.9%70
Data compiled from analyzing 15728 matches played from 9/22/2026 to 10/5/2026

Nut matchups in Smite 2 Open Beta 44, based on win rate data from thousands of real ranked matches. See which gods Nut beats, which ones counter it, and how every matchup stacks up.